Management Development Institute, Gurgaon

PGDM National Management Programme Management Development Institute, Gurgaon

Also known as: MDI Gurgaon
Apply

Quick Facts

Total Fees
12.80 Lakhs
Exam
CAT
Online CAT Common Admission Test - Admit Card
23 Oct, 2019 - 24 Nov, 2019
Approval
AICTE
Seats
120

Fees Details

General:
12.80 Lakhs

Hostel Fees - per year

  • Boarding Charges - Rs 64,000
  • Lodging Charges - Rs 78,000
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
23 Oct, 2019 - 24 Nov, 2019 CAT Common Admission Test - Admit Card | Mode: Online
24 Nov, 2019 CAT Common Admission Test - Exam | Mode: Online
02 Dec, 2019 (Tentative) CAT Common Admission Test - Answer Key | Mode: Online
03 Dec, 2019 Form Availablity| Mode: online
06 Feb, 2020 Form Submission| Mode: online
16 Oct, 2019 CAT Common Admission Test - Others - Mock test - Start Date | Mode: Online
28 Sep, 2019 - 30 Sep, 2019 CAT Common Admission Test - Application Correction - Correction Date | Mode: Online
07 Aug, 2019 - 25 Sep, 2019 CAT Common Admission Test - Application | Mode: Online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 1.5 Years

National management Programme (NMP) is accredited by AMBA, the Association of MBAs (UK). It focuses on developing leaders who will excel in the rapidly changing business a become agents of change and be charged with a customer-centric orientation.

MDI is pioneer in starting 15 months Executive Graduate Program in 1987 named National Management Programme (NMP). The NMP focuses on developing visionary leaders for the rapidly changing business environment. The focus of the program is to build skills and competencies necessary to lead change as leaders. The NMP attracts talents from diverse industries, cultures and geographies.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The selection process for NMP will be conducted in two rounds. The Applicants would be shortlisted on the basis of their CAT/GMAT scores.

Eligibility Criteria

  • The candidates must have 50% marks or equivalent CGPA in both X and XII.
  • The candidate must have minimum 3 years Bachelor’s Degree, with at least 50% marks or equivalent CGPA in any discipline from any University incorporated by an Act of the Central or State legislature in India or other educational institutions established by an Act of Parliament or declared to be deemed as a University under Section 3 of UGC Act, 1956, or possess an equivalent qualification recognized by the Ministry of HRD, Government of India.
  • A minimum of 5 years of post qualification executive work experience.

Applications Open Now

Great Lakes Institute of Management 2020
Great Lakes Institute of Mana...
Apply
SNAP - Symbiosis National Aptitude Test
SNAP - Symbiosis National Apt...
Apply
UPES - School of Business
UPES - School of Business
Apply
ITM Business School
ITM Business School
Apply
IMI Delhi
IMI Delhi
Apply
Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management PGDM Programme
Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute...
Apply
IBS Business School
IBS Business School
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books