Mody University of Science and Technology Announces Admissions in B.A./ B.Com./ B.Sc Programmes

Mody University of Science and Technology established in 1998 offers both the undergraduate as well as the post graduate programmes in Arts, Commerce and Science faculty. Mody University of Science and Technology has announced the admission for the various undergraduate programmes for the academic session beginning from 2014.

Have queries and doubts; call Mody University Admission Helpline @ 011-40360360

Click here to Download the Application Form

Mody University of Science and Technology offers the following programmes at undergraduate level –

Faculty of Arts

Faculty of Commerce

Faculty of Science

In addition to the above programmes at Undergraduate as well as post graduate level, Mody University of Science and Technology also offers the doctoral programmes also.

Doctoral Programmes –

Admission Procedure:

Admissions to all the above listed Programmes shall be made through Online Applications.

Fee Payment: The Fee is payable by Demand Draft  in favour of MITS-FASC, drawn at State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur or Bank of Baroda or Oriental Bank of Commerce, Lakshmangarh, Distt. Sikar (Rajasthan).

Those who opt for online transaction: MITS-FASC OBC A/c No.11932091000033 (IFSC code ORBC 0101193) or SBBJ A/c No. 61017600007 (IFSC code SBBJ0010124) and fax the counter slip of the deposited details along with the name & class of the student.

Selection of candidate is made on merit basis. She must be a 10+2 pass candidate for taking admission in any of the U.G. Programmes and must have a minimum of 50% in graduation for all the PG Programmes.

For further details in this regard please go through programme specific eligibility criteria.

At Faculty of Arts, Science & Commerce (FASC), as such no Group Discussion (GD) or Personal Interview (PI) is conducted.

Stay tuned to university.careers360.com for more news and articles on Mody University of Science and Technology

Questions related to Mody University of Science and Technology, Lakshmangarh

Showing 126 out of 126 Questions
27 Views

My rank is 64000 i want to get government job in electrical engineering is it better to join in mits clg

Anupam Kumar Student Expert 25th Aug, 2019

Hey there

Not all students get iits and so I would say if you are getting mits then join them if you don't have better options. When talking about government jobs then you will have much more time available in mits for the preparation than in iits or any other prestigious institutes. Government jobs require hardwork to crack so what Matters is how much productive hours you can devote to your studies.

Good luck

30 Views

My ap eamcet rank is 40755 i did nt get seat in mits for cse ,are there any chances in second counselling to get seat with bc-e category ?

Vijay Kumar 5th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant

thanks for asking your query as per rank in  ap eamcet you might not get any good government colleges because you have very low rank but as you have qualified the exam then you could go for the counselling but the branch alloted to you would not be so good.

click the below link

https://www.google.com/amp/s/engineering.careers360.com/articles/ap-eamcet-college-predictor/amp

31 Views

Hi sir i got 9879 rank in ap icet 2019 can i get seat in svce in tirupati and mits in madhanapalli

Raji Anand Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant,

According to the rank you have mentioned it is quite difficult to obtain if this belongs to general  category rank. SVCE being one of the good institutions in Andra pradesh, cut off rank is quite above as many candidates opt for this. Try for the counselling in category order and you will be able to obtain a seat there.

Refer link to know more about APICET counselling https://www.careers360.com/topic/apicet

Hope this helps

All the best

40 Views

What is the closing rank in mits and svce for oc students

EVELIN GEORGENA D Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello student,

The opening and closing rank in MITS for OC students are:

BranchOpenClose
Automobile Engineering7838493165
Bio-Technology102556103299
Chemical Engineering8464387690
Civil Engineering6179371751
Computer Science and Engineering2769143383
Electrical Engineering5295865566
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6734478692
Electronics Engineering2895758896
Electronics Engineering (J&K Migrant Seat)131194131194
Information Technology4550051972
Mechanical Engineering4167062697

The opening and closing rank in SVCE for OC students are:

Branch                                                Open                        Close

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering                 27584                                     19303

B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering       32797                                    59123

B.Tech Civil Engineering                                               66337                                    121559

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering                                   52718                                     121092

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering             92494                                     94338




54 Views

Did Jntu pulivendala is better than vidyaniketan and Mits madanaplle?

Chitluri Lasya Sarada Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello Aspirant,


JNTU Pulivendula is better than Vidyaniketan and MITS. 


Comparing the student reviews, faculty teaching and experience, infrastructure, and the environment of peaceful environment, training cells, all these are good in JNTU pulivendula. 


ThePlacements in JNTU, Pulivendula is increasing year by year and the average package registered is 4.5 lpa. 

Hope this will help you. Good Luck

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books