Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    Career Counselling

    KCET Cutoff 2022 - Rank Wise Cutoff (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)

    By Isha Jain
    22 Aug'22  9 min read
    KCET Cutoff 2022 - Rank Wise Cutoff (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)
    Synopsis

    Know the cutoff for KCET 2022. Check out college wise, branch wise KCET cutoff for previous years. 

    KCET Cutoff 2022 - Rank Wise Cutoff (2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016)
    Synopsis

    Know the cutoff for KCET 2022. Check out college wise, branch wise KCET cutoff for previous years. 

    KCET Cutoff 2022 - The Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) will soon release the KCET 2022 cutoff at its official website. The KEA KCET cutoff is the minimum marks required by candidates to be eligible for admission into the KCET participating institutes.
    To download KCET result 2022, Click here.

    KCET results 2022 has been released on July 30 at the official website. The KCET cutoff 2022 contains the ranks that have been secured by the candidates in KCET result 2022 for securing admission. Those candidates who secure the required KCET 2022 cutoff or more have more chance of getting allotted into their preferred seat. Allotment of seats will be done during the KCET 2022 counselling process. For more details about KCET cutoff, candidate can refer to the articles given below.

    KCET Cutoff 2022

    The exam conducting will release the KCET 2022 mock allotment cut off at the official website. Applicants can check the KCET mock seat allotment cut off from the table given below.

    KCET 2021 Cut off (Institute wise)

    CourseOBC- Category 1General-MeritSCST
    Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belagavi
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business System37136269546182032021
    B.Tech Robotics and Automation1021534967998715-
    Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3675129316172-
    BE Civil Engineering48351372896337871824
    BE Computer Science and Engineering102496274623559
    BE Computer Science and Engineering Cyber Security3773191321604-
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering605636422333911503
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering15044753633327-
    BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering265971518152951-
    BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering22046870775871-
    BE Information Science and Engineering242316701696313540
    BE Industrial Engineering and Management1205453399873808149621
    BE Medical Electronics7606420385141862-
    BE Mechanical Engineering43826167606436365684
    RV College of Engineering, Bangalore
    BE Civil Engineering25032224453582241544
    BE Chemical Engineering-91807547345227
    BE Computer Science and Engineering59331571023308
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering25821303119217194
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering12789403117733-
    BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering17932623855902-
    BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1391947373003010007
    BE Information Science and Engineering162743011366-
    BE Industrial Engineering and Management866311613270959-
    BE Mechanical Engineering2090378016275640757
    BE Aerospace Engineering4228351020089-
    PES University, Bangalore
    B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering33251833645932-
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering21547631362610879
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering1030430722999220092
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering2645882724234515325
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering42636203988415635655
    BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering14659111882882241005
    BE Civil Engineering47204371167126545047
    BE Computer Science Engineering2156925100684795
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering595239792473516899
    BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering33495148116941615360
    BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering24511781457842-
    BE Information Science and Engineering21631808180028034
    BE Medical Electronics805662781214958329454
    BE Mechanical Engineering606192162115576636374
    BE Aerospace Engineering2341685973536518594
    Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science120371036934074-
    BE Biotechnology Engineering-3258676991112486
    BE Civil Engineering57901423866532453791
    BE Chemical Engineering1306286393717806983356
    BE Computer Science and Engineering1005762742217613717
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26832125833462924974
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering310722323940913-
    BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3446128089144248-
    BE Telecommunication Engineering322731867844971-
    BE Information Science and Engineering14482830026523-
    BE Industrial Engineering and Management-8666713026158701
    BE Mechanical Engineering15678077176109923104085
    NMAM Institute of Technology, Karkala Taluk
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning-119785992446781
    BE Biotechnology Engineering1372973717815043067753
    BE Computer and Communication Engineering-1508913227145946
    BE Civil Engineering161732169824174549153877
    BE Computer Science and Engineering1072156734517316989
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering333781966018180355368
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering16354317731817731890232
    BE Information Science and Engineering1392691835045224684
    BE Mechanical Engineering-180034--
    BE Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2827820787160414-
    PES College of Engineering, Mandya
    BE Automobile Engineering95043175470121902-
    BE Civil Engineering176026128372180424125833
    BE Industrial Production Engineering147691178476170074166284
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering13770718286716570793895
    BE Computer Science and Engineering31799164833397927650
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering42707301475862432809
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering85420447217617082315
    BE Information Science and Engineering264942235144339-
    BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore
    B.Tech Civil Engineering5481992538122611-
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering586352312475919774
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering19580140014897840888
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering64708250075604295824
    B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering51638241258592354240
    B.Tech Information Science and Engineering2021082913854126724
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering958054716784156-
    New Horizon College of Engineering, Bangalore
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning20389130604705226511
    BE Civil Engineering159072182067143946120331
    BE Computer Engineering268711459751648-
    BE Computer Science and Engineering1147187312617219061
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26552207065281241005
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering10653564214136967153200
    BE Information Science and Engineering16896114953214526445
    BE Mechanical Engineering154840180569171293160457

    KCET 2021 cutoff (Previous year)

    StreamGeneralHyderabad Karnataka
    Mock roundClick HereClick Here
    Round 1Click HereClick Here
    Round 2Click HereClick Here
    Second extended roundClick HereClick Here

    Previous Year’s KCET Cutoff

    Since the authorities have not released the KCET cutoff 2022 yet, candidates can check previous year’s cutoff for reference purposes.

    KCET 2020 Cutoff

    Type of Candidates

    KCET cutoff- Round 1

    Round 2

    Second Extended Round

    General

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Hyd-Kar

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Click Here

    KCET 2019 Cutoff

    Type of Candidates

    Mock Allotment

    Round 1

    Round 2

    Second Extended Round

    Karnataka

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Hyd-Kar

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Click Here

    KCET 2018 Cutoff

    Type of Candidates

    Round 1

    Round 2

    General

    Click Here

    Click Here

    Hyd-Kar

    Click Here

    Click Here

    KCET 2017 Cutoff

    Type of Candidates

    Mock Allotment

    Round 1

    Round 2

    Second Extended Round

    Karnataka

    Click here

    Click here

    Click here

    Click Here

    Hyd-Kar

    Click here

    Click here

    Click here

    Click Here

    KCET Cutoff 2016- Top three private institutes

    Name of the College

    Course Name

    Category

    Closing Rank

    RV College of Engineering, Bangalore

    Civil Engineering

    1G

    4429

    1R

    8101

    2AG

    7650

    2AH

    11052

    2AR

    9538

    2BG

    4583

    2BK

    8735

    3AG

    4518

    3BG

    4822

    3BR

    10918

    GM

    4010

    GMH

    4274

    GMK

    5815

    GMR

    5247

    GMRH

    8648

    SCG

    14173

    SCH

    14494

    SCR

    24700

    STG

    9470

    Computer Science & Engineering

    1G

    798

    1R

    2672

    2AG

    1137

    2AH

    1380

    2AR

    2491

    2ARH

    13763

    2BG

    2299

    2BR

    5554

    3AG

    527

    3BG

    532

    3BH

    559

    3BK

    3916

    3BR

    701

    GM

    239

    GMH

    350

    GMK

    1555

    GMR

    476

    SCG

    8915

    SCH

    10299

    SCR

    16524

    STG

    2470

    Electrical & Electronics Engineering

    1G

    3227

    2AG

    3714

    2AK

    6224

    2BG

    3687

    2BH

    4667

    3AG

    2012

    3BG

    2516

    GM

    651

    GMR

    4336

    SCG

    11923

    SCRH

    23691

    STR

    19269

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    1G

    901

    1R

    7490

    2AG

    1862

    2AH

    4725

    2AK

    1915

    2AR

    5423

    2BG

    1285

    3AG

    721

    3BG

    594

    3BR

    3803

    GM

    478

    GMH

    628

    GMK

    1765

    GMR

    1179

    GMRH

    1609

    SCG

    6905

    SCH

    8584

    SCK

    34297

    SCR

    14086

    STG

    6038

    Mechanical Engineering

    1G

    3065

    2AG

    3268

    2AH

    6833

    2AK

    15719

    2AR

    3862

    2BG

    3083

    2BR

    4484

    3AG

    1298

    3BG

    1771

    GM

    816

    GMH

    1368

    GMK

    1920

    GMR

    2163

    GMRH

    2224

    SCG

    12629

    SCK

    26499

    SCR

    16370

    STG

    3026

    MS Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore

    Civil Engineering

    1G

    16465

    2AG

    12967

    2AH

    16134

    2AR

    17562

    2BG

    10580

    2BK

    27034

    2BR

    44250

    3AG

    9078

    3BR

    13554

    GM

    8326

    GMH

    8493

    GMK

    10798

    GMR

    10270

    GMRH

    11088

    SCG

    18203

    SCH

    21493

    SCR

    25823

    STG

    12825

    Computer Science Engineering

    1G

    3639

    1K

    5453

    2AG

    3517

    2AH

    4707

    2AR

    5368

    2ARH

    18071

    2BG

    1744

    3AG

    1617

    3AR

    4062

    3BG

    1721

    GM

    868

    GMH

    2472

    GMK

    3569

    GMR

    4044

    SCG

    7066

    SCH

    11534

    SCR

    34506

    STG

    7238

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    1G

    6171

    1H

    23010

    2AG

    8061

    2AK

    12500

    2BG

    5273

    3AG

    4021

    3BG

    7030

    GM

    3245

    GMKH

    7244

    GMR

    6328

    SCG

    14956

    STR

    8987

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    1G

    4319

    1R

    10951

    2AG

    3819

    2AR

    5618

    2BG

    3121

    2BH

    4200

    3AG

    1638

    3BG

    2629

    3BK

    3400

    3BR

    5123

    GM

    1249

    GMH

    2506

    GMK

    2367

    GMR

    2945

    GMRH

    3129

    SCG

    12387

    SCR

    14207

    STG

    10082

    Mechanical Engineering

    1G

    5464

    1R

    14917

    2AG

    8070

    2AH

    8312

    2AK

    21893

    2AR

    15417

    2BG

    5205

    2BR

    22294

    3AG

    4643

    3BG

    5157

    3BR

    8579

    GM

    3462

    GMH

    4342

    GMK

    8120

    GMR

    7458

    GMRH

    15824

    SCG

    19493

    SCH

    20476

    SCK

    27030

    SCR

    29572

    STG

    13230

    BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore

    Civil Engineering

    1G

    15428

    2AG

    12481

    2AH

    15553

    2AR

    10858

    2BG

    16190

    2BK

    20414

    2BR

    19260

    3AG

    9500

    3AH

    15953

    3AR

    11143

    3BG

    8756

    GM

    8682

    GMH

    9229

    GMK

    15130

    GMR

    11445

    GMRH

    16879

    SCG

    22082

    SCH

    25854

    SCR

    22885

    STG

    10744

    STR

    39714

    Computer Science Engineering

    1G

    1099

    1R

    13177

    2AG

    2234

    2AR

    3253

    2BG

    2555

    2BH

    3476

    3AG

    1813

    3BG

    900

    3BR

    4202

    3BRH

    7084

    GM

    809

    GMH

    1476

    GMK

    1506

    GMR

    2097

    SCG

    8794

    SCR

    12589

    STG

    5083

    STK

    11537

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    1G

    5797

    2AG

    6735

    2AK

    12659

    2AR

    6974

    2ARH

    17749

    2BG

    9526

    3AG

    3343

    3AR

    6993

    3BG

    4126

    3BR

    7023

    GM

    2686

    GMH

    2920

    GMK

    4831

    GMR

    6561

    SCG

    22962

    SCK

    27524

    SCR

    40030

    STG

    7053

    STH

    7214

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    1G

    1601

    1H

    5290

    2AG

    2982

    2AH

    8455

    2AR

    6268

    2BG

    2764

    2BR

    12790

    3AG

    1525

    3BG

    1394

    3BK

    2576

    GM

    1167

    GMH

    1470

    GMK

    2552

    GMR

    2201

    GMRH

    3630

    SCG

    12038

    SCH

    23142

    SCR

    22238

    STG

    4303

    Mechanical Engineering

    1G

    9580

    1R

    43091

    2AG

    4255

    2AH

    20352

    2AK

    22080

    2AR

    12475

    2BG

    4708

    3AG

    5543

    3BG

    5675

    3BR

    6479

    GM

    2662

    GMH

    5020

    GMK

    5037

    GMR

    6882

    GMRH

    8157

    SCG

    18638

    SCH

    14219

    SCK

    30798

    SCR

    42594

    SCRH

    17618

    STG

    8309

    KCET 2022 Cutoff

    Candidates who appeared for the exam will be eligible to participate in the admission process. Various factors considered while preparing the KCET cutoff 2022 are given below.

    Determining Factors of KCET Cutoff 2022

    • The difficulty level of KCET 2022.

    • Number of candidates registered for the exam.

    • Total number of seats available.

    • Previous year KCET cutoff trends.

    • Performance of the candidates in KCET 2022.

    KCET Counselling 2022

    Candidates who qualify for the KCET 2022 will be called to participate in the counselling process. Candidates can participate in the KCET 2022 counselling process as per the rank obtained by them in the exam. The authorities will be conducting two rounds of Karnataka CET counselling and one round of extended KCET counselling.

    • Human activities
    • Education
    • Vocational education
    • Qualifications
    • Educational assessment and evaluation
    • Educational stages
    • Test (assessment)
    • University and college admission
    • Student assessment and evaluation

    Subscribe to Membership Plan

    *Unlock all premium content and benefits:
    Read more from Latest Stories

    Careers360 helping shape your Career for a better tomorrow

    student

    250M+

    Students

    colleges

    30,000+

    Colleges

    exams

    500+

    Exams

    ebook

    1500+

    E-Books

    Download Careers360 App's

    Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

    • student
      250M+

      Students

    • colleges
      30,000+

      Colleges

    • exams
      500+

      Exams

    • ebook
      1500+

      E-Books

    • certification
      12000+

      Cetifications

    student
    Mobile Screen

    We Appeared in