Sai Çhan Dan

Sai Çhan Dan 2 years ago

Sai Çhan Dans picture
Sai Çhan DanLast Seen: 1 year 10 months agoJoined on: 06-Jun-2016Education Interest: B.E /Btech.Education Level: Class 12

What is the fee structure for engineering ? Hostel and mess fee and I have percentage of 96.8 in 12th

Write your answer

Answers (5)

Nitheesh Yennampelly
Nitheesh Yennampellys picture
Nitheesh YennampellyLast Seen: 30 min 20 sec agoJoined on: 16-Jun-2017Education Interest: EngineeringEducation Level: In Graduation

Hey Sai Chan Dan,

As you asked the fee structure for engineering course and inlcuding hostel,in Lovely Professional University.You can find the fee structure details mentioned below,

B.Tech- 94,500/- per semester

Integrated B.Tech-M.Tech- 1,04,500/- per semester

Integrated B.Tech-MBA- 1,04,500/- per semester

B.Tech(HONS) 1,04,500/- per semester

if you write LPU NEST you can ahieve scholarship those details are given in the following website link,

http://nest.lpu.in/engineering/fee-and-scholarship.php

for hostel fee structure please find below,

Room CategoryFeesFree Electricity
Dormitory28000200
Four Seater (Air Cooled)43500375
Four Seater (Air Conditioned)53500375
Three Seater (Air Cooled)53500500
Three Seater (Air Conditioned)63500500
Two Seater (Air Cooled)67500750
Two Seater (Air Conditioned)82500750
One Seater (Air Cooled)825001500
One Seater (Air Conditioned)1025001500
Four Seater Apartment (Shared)79500375
Three Seater Apartment (Shared)79500500
Two Seater Apartment (Shared)92500750
One Seater Apartment (Shared)1025001500
Three Seater Apartment (Independent)92500500
Two Seater Apartment (Independent)102500750
One Seater Apartment (Independent)1325001500

   

Comment (0)

Write your comment

M
Manu Choudharys picture
Manu ChoudharyLast Seen: 11 months 3 weeks agoJoined on: 21-Feb-2018Education Interest: EngineeringEducation Level: In Graduation

Hello,

The fee structure of engineering varies from college to college around various regions. Apart from this some states/colleges provide fee concesions based on the percentage and ctegoery you belong.

Hope this will help.

MANUBZR5 

Comment (0)

Write your comment

ram kumar chugh
ram kumar chughs picture
Ram Kumar ChughLast Seen: 6 months 3 weeks agoJoined on: 07-Jun-2015Education Interest: EngineeringEducation Level: Class 12

Fees structure is variable from college to college and university to university, it may be approximate from 4 lakhs -24 Lakhs per course fees for four years .

So it totally depend on you which college or university you choose.

Yes your 12th score is very good and appreciable but it preference depends on the Board which you have opted for???

Decide college/University First and than go for fees structure.

Comment (0)

Write your comment

B

Bachan Thakur 2 years ago

Bachan Thakurs picture
Bachan ThakurLast Seen: 1 day 4 hours agoJoined on: 18-Sep-2015Education Interest: CompetitionEducation Level: Graduate & Above
It depends from college to college. Fee at different colleges vary. First, you need to share which college are you looking upto for admissions. Secondly, the fee also depends on which all entrance exams have you appeared in and which all colleges are you taregetting. 

Comment (0)

Write your comment

Shefali

Shefali 2 years ago

Shefalis picture
ShefaliLast Seen: 1 year 2 months agoJoined on: 09-Feb-2016Education Interest: EngineeringEducation Level: Graduate & Above

Fee structure varies college to college.

 

Please tell me the name of the college?

Comment (1)

Write your comment

Sai Çhan Dan

Sai Çhan Dan 2 years ago

Sai Çhan Dans picture
Sai Çhan DanLast Seen: 1 year 10 months agoJoined on: 06-Jun-2016Education Interest: B.E /Btech.Education Level: Class 12
In lpu

Similar Questions