Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur

B.Pharma Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur

Also known as: Acharya Nagarjuna University Guntur

Quick Facts

Approval
AICTE
Seats
100

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma) is a full-time four-year undergraduate College of Pharmaceutical Sciences program and this degree is approved by PCI and AICTE.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The selection is based on an entrance exam (EAMCET).

Eligibility Criteria

Students who want to join the B.Pharma programme have to fulfil the given eligibility criteria: Student must have passed class 12th with Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics/Biology. Students have to secure a minimum of 50% marks in the qualifying examination.

Student Reviews

A Well Established Pharma Department

Posted on 01 Sep' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2014 | B.Pharma
This is one of the finest university to pursue B.Pharmacy. The Teaching faculty are friendly and has good knowledge. The laboratories are very much appreciated through which I have learned a lot practically. The Library has good resources to nurture. All in all a well-preferred university for the students looking for B.Pharmacy.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Health Sciences
UPES - School of Health Sciences
Apply
UPES BA Admissions 2020
UPES BA Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
Pearl Academy - School of Media 2020
Pearl Academy - School of Med...
Apply
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books