All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar

B.Sc Operation Theatre and Anaesthesiology All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar

Also known as: AIIMS Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha

Quick Facts

Total Fees
900
Seats
10

Fees Details

General:
900
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years

This is a three year full time course of All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission will be made entirely on the basis of performance of candidates at the Entrance Examination.

Eligibility Criteria

A candidate is eligible to appear in Entrance Examination if he/she:

(i) is an Indian citizen

(ii) has attained or will attain the age of 17 (seventeen) years as on the 31st of December of the year of admission. [ Candidate born or after 2nd January, 2003 are NOT eligible to apply.]

(iii) has passed the 12th class under the 10+2 scheme/Senior School Certificate Examination or Intermediate Science or an equivalent examination from a recognised University/ Board of any Indian State with English, Physics, Chemistry and Biology.

Applications Open Now

PDM University
PDM University
Apply
Hindustan University : UG Admissions
Hindustan University : UG Adm...
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2019
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Chitkara University-Admissions
Chitkara University-Admissions
Apply
SSCA - Symbiosis School of Culinary Arts
SSCA - Symbiosis School of Cu...
Apply
VIT-B.Sc(hons.)Agriculture
VIT-B.Sc(hons.)Agriculture
Apply
Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies
Manav Rachna International In...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books