Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya, Palampur

M.V.Sc Animal Genetics and Breeding Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya, Palampur

Also known as: HILLAGRIC

Quick Facts

Total Fees
84.75 K
Seats
23

Fees Details

General:
84.75 K
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
16 Jul, 2018 Form Submission| Mode: offline
15 May, 2018 Form Submission| Mode: online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years

This is a two-year full-time course of Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya, Palampur

Area of Specialization-

  • Animal Genetics & Breeding
  • Animal Nutrition
  • Animal Reproduction & Gynaecology
  • Vet. Anatomy
  • Vet. Biochemistry
  • Vet. Medicine
  • Vet. Microbiology
  • Vet. Parasitology
  • Vet. Pathology
  • Vet. Public Health
  • Vet. Surgery


Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The mode of admission for programmes to which admission is offered on the basis of Entrance Test shall be as under:

WS=75A/T1 +25B/T2    

where WS - weighted score; 

A - marks obtained in ET; 

B - marks obtained in the qualifying examination

T1 - max. marks in ET; 

T2 - maximum marks in qualifying examination

Eligibility Criteria

B.V.Sc. & A.H. /B.V.Sc. from the  Veterinary College recognized by theVeterinary Council of India Act1984 and from a University  established by law in India. Thecandidate must hold a valid  registration from VCI/ State Veterinary Council.

Applications Open Now

Great Lakes- App. Deadline 28  Feb - PGPM & PGDM
Great Lakes- App. Deadline 28...
Apply
SOIL- School of Business Design
SOIL- School of Business Design
Apply
UPES - School of Business
UPES - School of Business
Apply
UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
Jindal Global Business School MBA 2020
Jindal Global Business School...
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT 2020
Sharda University - SUAT 2020
Apply
Asia Pacific Institute of Management
Asia Pacific Institute of Man...
Apply
View All Application Forms

M.V.Sc Animal Genetics and Breeding by other Popular Colleges

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books