Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kurnool

B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering Design and Manufacturing Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kurnool

Also known as: IIITDM Kurnool

Quick Facts

Total Fees
4.78 Lakhs
Seats
40

Fees Details

General:
4.78 Lakhs
Scheduled Caste:
40.70 K
Scheduled Tribe:
40.70 K

Hostel Fees & Mess Charges per semester    

Hostel Admission fee-    700

Hostel Seat Rent-    2000

Hostel Maintenance  Charges-    7500

Advance dining charges-    14000

Establishment B Charges-    500

Total -24700

Semester 1

Amount
Admission Fee 500
Certificate/Thesis Fee 500
Student welfare fee 1000
Infrastructure Development Fee 1000
Alumni Life Membership Fee 500
Publication Fee / Library Fee 1000
Cultural Fee 500
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Medical Insurance premium p.a. 575
Total 64075

Semester 2

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Total 58800

Semester 3

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Medical Insurance premium p.a. 575
Total 59375

Semester 4

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Total 58800

Semester 5

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Medical Insurance premium p.a. 575
Total 59375

Semester 6

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Total 58800

Semester 7

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Medical Insurance premium p.a. 575
Total 59375

Semester 8

Amount
Tuition fee 54000
Examination fee 500
Registration 300
Sports Fee 1000
Medical Fee 1000
Student Amenities 2000
Total 58800
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years

IIITDM Kurnool offers 4-year B.Tech programs in Electronics and Communication Engineering Design and Manufacturing. The innovative design-centric academic programmes are the improved versions of similar programmes successfully offered at IIITDM Kancheepuram from 2007 onwards. Students passed out from these branches from the parent institute are serving in the reputed organization and industries and pursue higher education in the best universities worldwide.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The mode of admission is based on the JEE  and Plus-2 Normalized Score. The seat allotment to the B.Tech programmes is based on All India Rank published by CBSE. Admission is based only on All India Rank(AIR). State Rank is not Considered for admission into IIITs.

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have passed in 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics (PCM) from a recognized board.

Student Reviews

Good CLG for design and manufacturing.

sai vineeth koora
Posted on 27 Jan' 17 by sai vineeth koora
Batch of 2020 | B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering Design and Manufacturing
The name of my CLG is Iiitdm Kurnool.It is based on design and manufacturing. Admissions are based through jee mains which is national level exam conducted every year all over India.IIIt DM Kurnool was established in 2015.our mentor institute is Iiitdm kancheepuram.iiit DM kancheepuram is providing equal facilities for Kurnool students in infrastructure and curriculum in Iiitdm kancheepuram campus itself.faculty is very good for Iiitdm Kurnool because every professor did their graduation in PhD across top IITs .we are entering into new campus in Kurnool from next sem I.e. from next academic year.faculty is encouraging very well everyone and they are very confident about our placements. It takes few years for our CLG to be developed.But definitely in future years this CLG will be in top position as it focuses mainly on design orientation .
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
VIT - Vellore Institute of Technology
VIT - Vellore Institute of Te...
Apply
UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books