Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra

M.Phil Hotel Management and Catering Technology Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra

Also known as: KUK

Quick Facts

Seats
10

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 1 Year

Master of Philosophy in Hotel Management and Catering Technology is a full-time one-year Postgraduate Research Programme and this degree offered by Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission through of Entrance test cum Merit, prepared by Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra.

Eligibility Criteria

A person who has passed, in full, with at least 55% marks in aggregate or its equivalent grade ‘B’ in the UGC 7- Point Scale (or an equivalent grade in a Point Scale where grading system is followed) in the Master’s Degree in a relevant subject of the Kurukshetra University or an  examination recognized as equivalent thereto or an equivalent degree from a Foreign Educational Institution Accredited by an Assessment and Accreditation Agency which is approved, recognized or authorized by an authority, established or incorporated under a law in its home country or any other Statutory authority in that Country for the purpose of assessing, accrediting or assuring quality and standards of educational institutions, shall be eligible to join this course. Provided that the condition of marks in Master’s Degree, shall be relaxable up to 52.25% in the case of a University appointed or approval teacher with at least three years service as such or Scheduled Caste or Scheduled Tribe or Differently Abled candidates.

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Architecture and Design
LPU - School of Architecture ...
Apply
GMAT
GMAT
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT Admission Test 2020
Sharda University - SUAT Admi...
Apply
VITMEE 2020
VITMEE 2020
Apply
UPES LLM Admissions 2020
UPES LLM Admissions 2020
Apply
ITM Business School - 31st Mar App Deadline
ITM Business School - 31st Ma...
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

M.Phil Hotel Management and Catering Technology by other Popular Colleges

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books