Sri Krishna Arts and Science College, Coimbatore

B.Com Capital Market Sri Krishna Arts and Science College, Coimbatore

Also known as: SKASC
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Download Brochure

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years
  • Offered by: Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Bachelor of Commerce (Capital Market) is a full-time three-year undergraduate degree course offered by Sri Krishna Arts and Science College, Coimbatore and affiliated to Bharathiar University, Coimbatore.

OR

BSE Institute, Mumbai jointly designed and implemented B.Com (Capital Market) Programme. BSE recognizes this college as the Center for Financial Literary Mission in India. BSE has installed BOLT (Bombay Online Trading) software and established an online trading lab.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

A person, who have passed Higher Secondary/Intermediate (10+2) with science stream or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto, shall be eligible for the course.

Applications Open Now

PDM University
PDM University
Apply
SRM Group of Institutions
SRM Group of Institutions
Apply
UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
IIMT-College of Engineering
IIMT-College of Engineering
Apply
Ganga Group Of Institutions-B.Tech Admissions
Ganga Group Of Institutions-B...
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT
Sharda University - SUAT
Apply
Bennett University BBA Admissions 2019
Bennett University BBA Admiss...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books