Rajkiya Engineering College, Azamgarh

B.Tech Information Technology Rajkiya Engineering College, Azamgarh

Also known as: REC Azamgarh

Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.27 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
2.27 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.) in Information Technology is a four-year full-time undergraduate program recognized by AICTE and offered by the Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The admission to First Year B.Tech. Programmes will be made through the counselling conducted by SEE U.P.T.U Lucknow based on the merit of candidates in the State Entrance Examination (SEE) – U.P.T.U.

Eligibility Criteria

A Candidate for admission to the four-year degree course in Engineering must have passed the Intermediate examination (10+2) of the Board of Intermediate Education with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics (PCM) as subjects or any other examination.

Student Reviews

Its worst college , dont be fool by govt tag

Posted on 18 Jul' 17 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2019 | B.Tech Information Technology
Ragging is still going on here , no single rooms for first year , they have to sleep in hall , because hostel is not yet constructed, teacher are mostly absent and dont teach well, it is located in village, 3-km u have to go even for some minor shop.... well beware by gov tag better go for some private universities or old gov college
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

One good thing happened in my life

Posted on 08 Feb' 17 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2018 | B.Tech Information Technology
Infrastructure is good and recently new lecture hall has bee built. Our placement team is trying for bringing more companies and I think it is working fine.The average package of my branch is 4,00.000. Late night hangout during fests and late night studies during exam times remain memorable.Hostels are well built, each having its own sports ground.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
SRM B.Tech Admissions 2020
SRM B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
Lovely Professional University B.Tech Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
Apply
Jain University B.Tech. Admissions 2020
Jain University B.Tech. Admis...
Apply
VITEEE 2020 - VIT Engineering Entrance Examination
VITEEE 2020 - VIT Engineering...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books