Karim City College, Jamshedpur

B.Com Karim City College, Jamshedpur

Also known as: KCC

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years
  • Offered by: Kolhan University, Chaibasa

Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) is a full-time three-year undergraduate degree course offered by the Kolhan University, Chaibasa.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

A person, who has passed Higher Secondary/Intermediate (10+2) any other examination recognized as equivalent there to, shall be eligible for the course.

Student Reviews

Cheap and Best

Posted on 28 Aug' 16 by Ashish
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | B.Com
It was good, not too many memories that I built but just to complete my graduation staying in hometown. A cheap, local, accessible to all, an okay infrastructure, affiliated to Kolhan University, Chaibasa. It provides a nice atmosphere, exams are regularly conducted, attendance is not major criteria, provides extracurricular activities also.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Journalism  Film Production
LPU - School of Journalism F...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF FASHION
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF FAS...
Apply
MANIPAL, MAHE Admissions 2020
MANIPAL, MAHE Admissions 2020
Apply
Pearl Academy UG/PG Admissions 2020
Pearl Academy UG/PG Admission...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF BUS...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF DESIGN
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF DESIGN
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books