College Reviews Karim City College, Jamshedpur

Also known as: KCC
Student Rating 3.0/5 (Showing 2 Reviews)

Cheap and Best

Posted on 28 Aug' 16 by Ashish
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | B.Com
It was good, not too many memories that I built but just to complete my graduation staying in hometown. A cheap, local, accessible to all, an okay infrastructure, affiliated to Kolhan University, Chaibasa. It provides a nice atmosphere, exams are regularly conducted, attendance is not major criteria, provides extracurricular activities also.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

it was really awesome for commerce background students.

Posted on 13 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2015 | BA
This college was really good. all the faculty were too good and very helpful to us. There way of teaching was very nice and there positive thought attracts us. They conduct program for the students and also for the faculty. They give us chance to perform in different activity, sports and functions. this college also has mass com. study, and one of the best director of Bollywood is also from this college" imtiaz ali". And the canteen also very good in this college.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Disclaimer: The reviews mentioned above truly represent the experience of the student / alumni. We do not allow manipulation / editing of these reviews by any personnel.
Interested in this College?

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books