Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Jul 27 2026, 08:57 AM IST by Pratham Chugh
    Filters
    SORT BY
    Highest Seats
    COLLEGES
    Select...
    STREAM
    Select...
    CREDENTIALS
    Select...
    DEGREE
    Select...
    LEVEL
    Select...
    STUDY MODE
    Select...
    EXAM
    Select...
    BRANCH
    Select...


    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Vishwakarma University, Pune
    Apply

    B.Tech Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Apply

    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options

    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tiruchirappalli
    Apply

    Application Free of Cost for Limited Time || NAAC A++ Accredited | Highest CTC 52 LPA | #11 in University Category by NIRF

    Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai
    Apply

    Affiliated to Anna University | Highest CTC 44 LPA | Top Recruiters : JP Morgan Chase & Co, Nielson IQ, QUBE, META, GOOGLE, AMAZON & many more.

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications
      Showing 10 courses

      RNSIT Courses and Fees 2026

      RNS Institute of Technology (RNSIT) Bangalore provides courses at the UG and PG levels. RNSIT Bangalore courses at the undergraduate level include B.Tech in various specialisations. RNS Institute of Technology PG courses include MBA and MCA. RNSIT Bangalore's fee structure depends on the chosen course by students. 

      • RNSIT B.Tech specialisations are CSE, CSE AIML, CSE Data Science, ECE, EEE, and Mechanical Engineering, among others.

      • RNSIT Bangalore MBA fees is Rs. 6,00,000.

      RNSIT Bangalore course duration varies from one another based on the specialisation selected. Course duration at RNSIT is between 2 years and 4 years. RNS Institute of Technology courses are offered in full-time mode only.

      Also Read: RNS Institute of Technology Admissions

      RNS Institute of Technology Courses 2026

      Candidates who want to pursue engineering, technical and management courses from this institute must meet the required RNSIT Bangalore eligibility criteria and fee structure in the table below.

      RNSIT Fees and Eligibility Criteria

      CoursesTotal Fees

      Eligibility Criteria

      B.Tech

      Rs 4,40,000 to Rs 30,00,000

      Passed class 12 in PCM with a minimum aggregate of 45% marks + JEE Main/ KCET/ COMEDK

      MBA

      Rs. 6,00,000

      Bachelor's degree in a relevant discipline + qualifying score in KMAT/ Karnataka PGCET

      MCA

      RNS Institute of Technology Fees 2026

      RNS Institute of Technology BTech fees vary based on the specialisation chosen. Mentioned below is the RNSIT BTech course fees for Management quota candidates.

      RNSIT BTech Fees 2026

      BTech ProgrammeTotal Fees for 4 Years
      Computer Science & EngineeringRs. 30,00,000
      Electronics and Communication EngineeringRs. 20,00,000
      CSE (AI & Machine Learning)Rs. 26,00,000
      CSE (Data Science)Rs. 24,00,000
      CSE (Cyber Security)Rs. 24,00,000
      Electrical and Electronics EngineeringRs. 14,00,000
      Mechanical EngineeringRs. 10,00,000
      Civil EngineeringRs. 4,40,000

      RNSIT Fees 2026 for PG courses

      CourseFees
      MBARs 3,00,000 per annum
      MCARs 3,00,000 per annum

      Note: Students can also pay the RNS Institute of Technology BTech fees in installments. The RNS Institute of Technology fee structure differs from one year to another.

      Read more

      BE Computer Science and Engineering

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 30.00 L
      Seats: 720
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 20.00 L
      Seats: 180
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      BE Computer Science and Engineering Data Science

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 24.00 L
      Seats: 180
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On RNSIT Bangalore Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: What computing facilities are available for students in the CSE and MCA programs at RNSIT?
      A:
      While specific details about computing facilities are not provided, given the nature of CSE and MCA programs, it can be assumed that RNSIT would have necessary computer labs and software resources. Students can inquire directly with the institute for more detailed information about the available facilities.
      Q: Are there any research opportunities for undergraduate students at RNSIT?
      Q: What is the student-to-faculty ratio at RNSIT?
      Q: Are there any internship opportunities included in RNSIT's course structures?
      Q: What entrance exams are accepted for admission to postgraduate programs at RNSIT?

      BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 26.00 L
      Seats: 180
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      BE Computer Science and Engineering Cyber Security

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 24.00 L
      Seats: 120
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      BE Mechanical Engineering

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 10.00 L
      Seats: 60
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On RNSIT Bangalore Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: Is there a difference in fee structure among various B.Tech specializations at RNSIT?
      A:
      While the exact fee structure for each B.Tech specialization is not specified, the overall range for B.Tech programs at RNSIT is between Rs. 10,00,000 and Rs. 30,00,000 for the entire course duration.
      Q: How does the fee structure of postgraduate programs compare to undergraduate programs at RNSIT?
      Q: What is the mode of instruction for courses at RNSIT?
      Q: How many engineering branches does RNSIT offer at the undergraduate level?
      Q: Does RNSIT offer any specializations in Computer Science Engineering?

      BE Civil Engineering

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 5.08 L
      Seats: 60
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 24.00 L
      Seats: 60
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET
      Filter by Degree

      BE Electronics Engineering VLSI Design and Technology

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 16.00 L
      Accepted Exams: KCET

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On RNSIT Bangalore Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: What are the admission requirements for MBA and MCA programs at RNSIT?
      A:
      For both MBA and MCA programs at RNSIT, candidates must have a bachelor's degree in a relevant discipline. Additionally, they need to have a qualifying score in either KMAT (Karnataka Management Aptitude Test) or Karnataka PGCET (Post Graduate Common Entrance Test).
      Q: Are there any additional fees apart from the main course fee at RNSIT?
      Q: What are the eligibility criteria for B.Tech programs at RNSIT?
      Q: What is the yearly fee for the MCA program at RNSIT?
      Q: Are there any part-time or distance learning options available at RNSIT?

      BE Computer Science and Business Systems

      Offered by: RNSIT Bangalore
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 16.00 L
      Accepted Exams: COMEDK UGET, KCET

      Explore RNSIT Bangalore Courses

      Recommended eBooks

      Student Reviews for RNSIT Bangalore

      College Infrastructure: 4.4/5
      Academics: 4.4/5
      Placements: 4.2/5
      Value for Money: 3.9/5
      Campus Life: 4.3/5

      RNSIT is good choice for MCA

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      Everything is nice, the food court, library and classes are specious. campus is well equipped with wi-fi everywhere, the building is attractive and provide a good environment for students to study. and hostel are good; there will be high security inside the campus.

      Overall it is good

      College Infrastructure

      The college has good infrastructure with classrooms, library, computer facilities and other necessary resources. The campus environment is clean and comfortable for students and supports both academic and extracurricular activities.

      Strong academics, modern labs, research, expert faculty team

      College Infrastructure

      Infrastructure is very good with spacious classrooms . Central library with good collection of books and digital sources. Clean, green ,and well-maintained campus. Good canteen, bank/ATM, and convenience stores inside or near the campus

      Have a question related to RNSIT Bangalore ?

      Hello Dear Student,
      Among Dayananda Sagar University (DSU), CMR Institute of Technology (CMRIT), and RNS Institute of Technology (RNSIT) for CSE with Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, DSU generally holds a stronger overall reputation and infrastructure edge, while CMRIT and RNSIT are closely matched tier-2 options in Bengaluru where CMRIT

      Dear Candidate ,
      The Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering program at RNS Institute of Technology ( RNSIT ) , Bangalore offers decent placements , especially in core sectors . While placements for mechanical are not high as for CSE , students still get good opportunities with proper training and support from

      Candidates for Round 1 Karnataka PGCET 2024 for MCA called for fee payment and counselling process is still going on so this is the first round there are more rounds to go thats why cutoff rank is not similar to previous year.

      If you want to take chance for pes

      Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

      Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.