Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur

M.Pharma Pharmacognosy Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur

Also known as: KUHS

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years

M.Pharma Pharmacognosy is a two-year postgraduation course offered by Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The selection of students for M. Pharm course shall be on merit-based, ensuring transparency and fairness. The process shall be as decided by the competent authority approved by the Government of Kerala/Kerala University of Health Sciences.

Eligibility Criteria

A Pass in the following examinations

 a) B. Pharm Degree examination of an Indian university established by law in India from an institution approved by Pharmacy Council of India and has scored not less than 55 % of the maximum marks (aggregate of 4 years of B.Pharm.) 

b) Every student, selected for admission to postgraduate pharmacy program in any PCI approved institution should have obtained registration with the State Pharmacy Council or should obtain the same within one month from the date of his/her admission, failing which the admission of the candidate shall be cancelled. 

Note: If the candidate had passed his/her qualifying degree (B.Pharm.) from universities other than Kerala University of Health Sciences, it is mandatory to submit a migration certificate obtained from the respective university.  

Applications Open Now

Great Lakes- PGDM & PGDM App. Deadline 25  Feb'20
Great Lakes- PGDM & PGDM App....
Apply
Bennett University Admissions 2020
Bennett University Admissions...
Apply
SOIL Institute of Management  PGPM Appl. Close Today
SOIL Institute of Management ...
Apply
UPES - School of Business
UPES - School of Business
Apply
ITM Business School
ITM Business School
Apply
BML Munjal University - MBA Admissions
BML Munjal University - MBA A...
Apply
Alliance University
Alliance University
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books