Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Compare
    Updated on Apr 07 2026, 05:33 PM IST by Ranjita Kumari

    About BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    BML Munjal University (BMU), Gurgaon is a private university that was established in the year 2014. BML Munjal University has been recognised by the UGC (University Grants Commission) and BCI (Bar Council of India). The university is a member of the AIU (Association of Indian Universities). BMU fees for BTech programmes range from Rs 14,60,000 to Rs 16,40,000. 

    • BML Munjal University courses include B.Tech, B.Com (Hons.), BBA, BA LLB (Hons.), BBA LLB (Hons.), MBA, along with several others. 

    • BML Munjal University admission is based on the marks secured in the CLAT/ LSAT/ BMU SAT/ SAT or any other test, based on the course chosen. 

    • BMU's highest salary package is Rs 59.35 LPA, and the 10% students' average package is Rs 19.38 LPA.

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon, offers placements to the final-year or graduating students. As per the latest BMU placements, students are placed in several leading organisations, including TVS, KPMG, Grant Thornton, Axis Bank and more. The university also provides various types of facilities to its students to enhance their overall experience. 

    Other Top Colleges

    BML Munjal University NIRF Ranking 2025

    Mentioned below are the BML Munjal University NIRF Ranking comparisons of 2025 and 2024. 

    BML Munjal University NIRF Ranking Comparison

    Category

    20252024

    Management

    77

    83

    BML Munjal University NIRF Placements 2025 Highlights 

    Given below are the placement statistics of the BML Munjal University MBA course for the academic year 2023-24, as per the NIRF Data 2025. 

    BMU University Placement Report

    Particulars

    Statistics

    No. of students graduating in the minimum stipulated time

    273

    Total number of students placed

    253

    Median salary of placed graduates per annum

    Rs 9,00,000

    BML Munjal University Location

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon, is located at 67th Milestone, NH 48, Kapriwas, Haryana, India.

    Read more

    Commonly Asked Questions

    On BML Munjal University, Gurgaon About
    Q: When was BML Munjal University established and by whom?
    A:
    BML Munjal University (BMU), Gurgaon was established in 2014 by the founders of the Hero Group. It is a private university located in Gurgaon, Haryana.
    Q: What courses does BML Munjal University offer?
    Q: What accreditations and approvals does BMU hold?
    Q: How does the admission process work at BML Munjal University?
    Q: What is BML Munjal University's NIRF ranking for 2024?

    Top Institutes Accepting Applications

    Apply to BML Munjal University MBA Admissions 2026

    #77 NIRF Ranking 2025 | Highest CTC - 17 LPA | 10% Tution Fee Waiver | Scholarships upto 100% | Application Deadline: 27th May'26!

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Highlights

    ParameterDescription
    Established2014
    ExamCMAT, CLAT, CUET UG +6 more
    Courses 10 Degrees and 18 Courses
    Institute TypeState Private University
    ApprovalsUGC
    GenderCo-ed
    Student Count1353
    Faculty Count81
    Campus Size50 acres
    Gender PercentageMale 72% and Female 28%
    Students from Outside the State 74%

    Commonly Asked Questions

    On BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Highlights
    Q: When was BML Munjal University established, and what does this say about its experience in higher education?
    A:
    BML Munjal University was established in 2014. As a relatively young institution, it represents a modern approach to higher education, combining fresh perspectives with innovative teaching methods. Despite its youth, the university has quickly established itself as a notable player in the Indian education landscape.
    Q: How diverse is the range of entrance exams accepted by BML Munjal University?
    Q: What is the current student population at BML Munjal University?
    Q: How does the faculty-to-student ratio at BML Munjal University compare to other institutions?
    Q: What is the size of BML Munjal University's campus, and how might this benefit students?

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Rankings / Accreditations

    NIRF Ranking

    124 colleges were ranked for evaluation purpose.
    Parametric Score Management
    TLR - Teaching,Learning ang Resources.
    RPC - Research and Professional Practice.
    GO - Graduational Outcomes.
    OI - Outreach and Inclusivity.
    PERCEPTION - Peer Perception.

    Overall Yearly Trend

    48.41
    73.28
    14.66
    71.6
    75.6
    1.47

    Key takeaways from BML Munjal University, Gurgaon's Ranking Statistics

    • BML Munjal University, Gurgaon ranks higher than 11 Public/Government colleges which were ranked for evaluation purpose.
    • BML Munjal University, Gurgaon jumped by 6 position in 2025 from previous year.

    Show me the data for adjacently ranked institutions against

    Female Percentage
    300 colleges were ranked for evaluation purpose.
    DomainYearScoreRank BandRank
    Engineering2025-NA-201-300-NA-

    Key takeaways from BML Munjal University, Gurgaon's Ranking Statistics

    • BML Munjal University, Gurgaon ranks higher than 11 Public/Government colleges which were ranked for evaluation purpose.
    • BML Munjal University, Gurgaon jumped by 6 position in 2025 from previous year.

    Ranking Publisher Careers360

    DomainYearRank/Rating
    -NA-undefined

    Accreditations
    Accreditation is a process by which the quality of all the programmes is examined and certified normally by an external body of academics in a college. It validates and certifies the academic processes practiced within an institute are robust and relevant.

    NAAC Accredited
    GRADING CYCLECGPAGRADEISSUE DATEVALID DATE
    1
    3.2/4
    A
    Mar' 2024
    -

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Placements

    As per the latest BML Munjal University placements, the highest salary package offered was Rs 59.35 LPA for BTech programme and 17 LPA for the MBA course. Students have been placed in several leading organisations that include Wipro, Amazon, Hero and more. BMU's highest salary package is Rs 59.35 LPA in BTech programmes.BML Munjal University 10% BTech students' average package is Rs 19.38 LPA.BML Munjal University has a dedicated placement cell that supports students in securing job opportunities with competitive salary packages. BMU Gurgaon co...

    Domain

    Management and Business Administration

    Level

    PG

    Year

    2 Years

    Statistics for Academic Year 2023-24

    ParticularsStatistics
    First year total students intake (2022-23)280
    Total students admitted (2022-23)279
    Total Graduated Students (2023-24)273
    Total Placed Students (2023-24)253
    Placement Percentage (2023-24)92.67%
    Median Salary (2023-24)9.00 L

    Placement yearly trends

    Placement Percentage
    Source Data NIRF 2025

    Key takeaways from BML Munjal University, Gurgaon's Placement Statistics

    • The Placement Percentage of BML Munjal University, Gurgaon has increased by 21.64 %
    • The Median salary of BML Munjal University, Gurgaon has increased by 12.78 %
    View Placement Details

    Commonly Asked Questions

    On BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Placement
    Q: What is the highest salary package offered at BML Munjal University for MBA graduates?
    A:
    The highest salary package offered at BML Munjal University for MBA graduates is Rs 33,60,000. This impressive figure demonstrates the potential for high-earning opportunities for MBA students at the university.
    Q: How does the highest package for B.Tech students compare to MBA students at BML Munjal University?
    Q: How many corporate recruiters participate in the MBA placement drive at BML Munjal University?
    Q: Can you name some of the top recruiters that participate in BML Munjal University's placement drive?
    Q: What is the placement rate for students at BML Munjal University?

    Student Diversification at BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    Education Level
    Demographic Representation
    Data Source: NIRF 2025

    Courses offered by BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    BML Munjal University Courses and Fees 2026BML Munjal University courses are offered at undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels. The university offers courses in several streams, including Management and Business Administration, Law, Engineering and Architecture and others. Some of the key BML Munjal University courses include BTech, LLB, MBA and more.BML Munjal University courses include B.Tech, B.Com (Hons.), BBA, BA LLB (Hons.), BBA LLB (Hons.), MBA, along with several others. BML Munjal University fees for the MBA programme are Rs ...

    Explore BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Courses

    Browse Popular Courses

    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams
    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams
    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams
    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams
    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams
    Study Mode
    Full time
    Fees
    15.10 L
    Exams

    Certification Programmes offered by BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    Women in Leadership

    Total Fees
    -
    Duration9 Months
    ModeOnline

    Deep Delve

    Total Fees
    40.00 K
    Duration- Unknown
    ModeOnline

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Departments and Constituent Colleges

    View All Departments

    Top Exams Accepted by BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Scholarship

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon provides scholarships to meritorious students based on their past academic performance and scores in the national level entrance exams. BML Munjal University scholarships support the education of meritorious students and those who are most needy. To avail scholarships offered by BMU Gurgaon, candidates should meet certain eligibility requirements. 

    BMU Gurgaon scholarships include B.Tech scholarships, BBA scholarships, BA LLB (Hons.) scholarships, BBA LLB (Hons.) scholarships, BBA-MBA Integrated scholarships, B.Com (Hons) scholarships and BA (Hons.) Economics scholarships. Candidates can also apply for some other scholarships such as the Ishan Uday Special Scholarship, Scholarship by Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD), Hero Group Employees Ward's Scholarship and Sports Scholarship. Tabulated below are the scholarships offered by BML Munjal University.

    Also See: BML Munjal University admissions

    BML Munjal University Scholarships

    BMU Mock CLAT Percentile

    Net Benefit

    95-99.99

    100% on Tuition Fee

    90-94.99

    75% on Tuition Fee

    85-89.99

    50% on Tuition Fee

    70-84.99

    25% on Tuition Fee*

    Note: *The Dean Scholarship of ‘25% on Tuition Fee’ based on BMU-MOCK-CLAT Score shall be conferred only upon eligible candidates who are found suitable in a round of Personal Interaction with the Dean of the School of Law.

    BML Munjal University BMU-SAT score based

    Score (Out of 100)

    Net Benefit

    > 91

    100% on tuition fee

    86-90

    75% on tuition fee

    82-85

    50% on tuition fee

    79-81
    25% of Tuition Fee 
    76-78
    10% of Tuition Fee

    BML Munjal University CLAT Ranking based

    Ranking in CLAT

    Net Benefit

    Top 2600

    100% on Tuition Fee

    2601-4000

    75% on Tuition Fee

    4001-6000

    50% on Tuition Fee

    6001-8000

    25% on Tuition Fee

    8001-10000

    10% on Tuition Fee

    BML Munjal University SAT percentile-based

    SAT Percentile

    Net Benefit

    ≥ 1451

    100% on Tuition Fee

    1401-1450

    75% on Tuition Fee

    1351-1400

    50% on Tuition Fee

    1326-1350
    25% on Tuition Fee
    1250-132510% on Tuition Fee

    BML Munjal University Scholarships

    Scholarships 

    Benefit

    Eligibility Criteria

    BBA Scholarship

    100% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    The scholarship is offered after consideration of scores of Class 12, CUET and UGAT.


    Candidates applying through SAT with a score of more than 1300 will be eligible for the scholarship.


    The scholarship is granted after a personal interaction with the dean. 

    75% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    50% of tuition fee- Programme Scholarship

    25% of tuition fee- Programme Scholarship



    B.Com (Hons) Scholarship

    100% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    The scholarship is given after consideration of scores of Class 12, CUET and UGAT.


    Candidates applying through SAT with a score of more than 1300 will be eligible for the scholarship.


    The scholarship is granted after a personal interaction with the dean. 

    75% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    50% of tuition fee- Programme Scholarship

    25% of tuition fee- Programme Scholarship



    BBA LLB (Hons.) and BA LLB (Hons.) Scholarship 

    Candidates will receive a scholarship equivalent to 100% and 75% of the tuition fee in the first year.

    Dean’s Scholarships are offered to recognise exceptional academic merit.

    Candidates will receive a Scholarship equivalent to 50% and 25% of the tuition fee in the first year.

    Programme Scholarships are given to encourage students who have diverse strengths to aspire to an education of a high standard. 


    BBA-MBA Integrated Scholarship

    100% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    Scholarship is granted after consideration of scores of Class 12, CUET and UGAT.


    Candidates who are applying through SAT with a score of more than 1300 will be eligible for the scholarship.


    The scholarship is granted after a personal interaction with the Dean. 

    75% of tuition fee- Dean’s Scholarship

    50% of tuition fee- Programme Scholarship

    LLB Scholarship

    Receive a scholarship equivalent to 100% and 75% of the tuition fee in the first year.

    Dean’s Scholarships are offered to recognise exceptional academic merit.

    Merit Scholarships for MBA students

    Dean’s Scholarships equivalent to 100% or 75% of tuition fees are accorded based on academic merit.


    Programme Scholarships of 50%, 25% and 10% of the tuition fee are accorded based on academic merit. 

    Scholarships are provided as a percentage waiver of Tuition Fee.


    Candidates scoring 90/95 percentile and above in CAT/XAT/GMAT or 250/300 and above in NMAT are considered for the Dean’s Scholarships of 75%/100%.


    Candidates who have scored around 75 percentile and above in the CAT/XAT/GMAT or around 200 and above in NMAT will get Merit Scholarships ranging from 10%,25% and 50% based on the merit list announced by the Committee.

    Haryana Domicile Scholarship

    One-fifth of the twenty-five per cent shall be granted full fee concession.


    Two-fifth of the twenty-five per cent shall be granted fifty per cent fee concession.


    The balance two-fifth of the twenty-five per cent shall be granted twenty-five per cent fee concession.

    25% of students who are admitted under the Haryana Domicile Category are eligible for full or partial fee concession.


    The Haryana Domicile Scholarship will be awarded to meritorious students (as per merit list) based on their academic performance, attendance and family income.

    Defence Ward Scholarship

    10% tuition fee waiver for the entire duration of the programme of study.

    This scholarship is for students from families of defence personnel. 


    A student should have a minimum CGPA of 7.00 at the end of the previous academic year.


    Maintained a minimum of 80% attendance across all courses in each semester in the previous year.

    Hero Ward Scholarship

    10% tuition fee waiver for the entire duration of the programme of study.

    This scholarship is for students whose parents work with Hero Group companies - Hero MotoCorp, Hero Fincorp, Hero Future Energies, Munjal Showa Limited, Rockman Industries, Hero Cycle, and Hero Enterprise.


    A student should have a minimum CGPA of 7.00 at the end of the previous academic year.


    Maintained a minimum of 80% attendance across all courses in each semester in the previous year.

    Sports Scholarship

    Tuition fee waiver for the entire duration of the course of study from 25% to 100% on tuition fee depending upon State level, National level or International level participation.

    This scholarship is for outstanding sports professionals who are eligible for an offer of admission.


    Pass physical fitness and sports proficiency test/s to the satisfaction of the BMU Sports Office.


    Represent BMU Team in the sport of specialisation every year at the university.


    Scholarships will be considered for the sports offered at BML Munjal University i.e., Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Chess, Cricket, Football, Kabaddi, Lawn Tennis, Pool, Table Tennis, Volleyball.

    BML Munjal University BBA Scholarships (Based on Class 12th Scores)

    Percentage Score Range (CBSE/ISC only) 

    Net Benefit

    98% aggregate & above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95% - 97.9% aggregate

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% - 94.9% aggregate

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% - 90.9% aggregate

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9% aggregate10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA Scholarships (Based on UGAT Scores)

    UGAT Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98.0 - 100

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    94.0 - 97.9

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91.0 – 93.9

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88.0 – 90.9

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85.0 – 87.910% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA Scholarships (Based on CUET Scores)

    CUET Percentile

    Net Benefit
    98% and above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95% – 97.9%

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9%

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9%

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9%10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University B.Com (Hons) Scholarships (Based on Class 12th Scores)

    Percentage Score Range (CBSE/ISC only) 

    Net Benefit

    98% aggregate & above in core 3+Eng

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95%-97.9% Aggregate & above in Core 3+Eng

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University B.Com (Hons) Scholarships (Based on UGAT Scores)

    UGAT Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98.0 – 100

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    94.0 – 97.9

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91.0 – 93.9

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88.0 – 90.9

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85.0 – 87.910% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University B.Com (Hons) Scholarships (Based on CUET Scores)

    CUET Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98% and above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95% – 97.9%

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9%

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9%

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9%10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA LLB (Hons) and BA LLB (Hons.) Scholarships (Based on SAT Scores)

    SAT Score

    Net Benefit

    1451 & Above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    1401 – 1450

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    1351 – 1400

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    1326 – 1350

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    1300 – 132510% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA LLB (Hons) and BA LLB (Hons) Scholarships (Based on CUET Scores)

    CUET Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98% and Above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95% – 97.9%

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9%

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9%

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9%10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA-MBA Integrated Scholarships (Based on Class 12th Scores)

    Percentage Score Range (CBSE/ISC only) 

    Net Benefit

    98% aggregate & above in core 3+Eng

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95%-97.9% Aggregate & above in Core 3+Eng

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9% aggregate in core 3+Eng10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA-MBA Integrated Scholarships (Based on UGAT Scores)

    UGAT Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98.0 – 100

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    94.0 – 97.9

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91.0 – 93.9

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88.0 – 90.9

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85.0 – 87.910% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University BBA-MBA Integrated Scholarships (Based on CUET Scores)

    CUET Percentile

    Net Benefit

    98% and above

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    95% – 97.9%

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    91% – 94.9%

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    88% – 90.9%

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    85% – 87.9%10% of tuition fee – Programme Scholarship

    BML Munjal University LLB Scholarships (Based on BMU-SAT score)

    Percentage Score

    Net Benefit

    91 - 100

    100% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    86 - 90

    75% of tuition fee - Dean’s Scholarship

    81 - 85

    50% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    76 - 80

    25% of tuition fee - Programme Scholarship

    Note: Students need to meet the required eligibility criteria to avail the benefits of BML Munjal University scholarships. 

    Read more

    Students Receiving Full Tuition Fee Reimbursement

    UG (4 years): 83/1146
    PG (2 years): 9/582

    Data Source: NIRF 2025

    Commonly Asked Questions

    On BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Scholarship
    Q: What types of scholarships does BML Munjal University offer?
    A:
    BML Munjal University offers a wide range of scholarships including B.Tech scholarships, BBA scholarships, BA LLB (Hons.) scholarships, BBA LLB (Hons.) scholarships, BBA-MBA Integrated scholarships, B.Com (Hons) scholarships and BA (Hons.) Economics scholarships. Additionally, the university provides special scholarships such as the Ishan Uday Special Scholarship, Scholarship by Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD), Hero Group Employees Ward's Scholarship and Sports Scholarship.
    Q: How much tuition fee waiver can a student receive through BML Munjal University scholarships?
    Q: What are the eligibility criteria for the BBA scholarship at BML Munjal University?
    Q: Are there any special scholarships for students from Haryana?
    Q: How does BML Munjal University support children of defence personnel?

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Facilities

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon offers a wide range of infrastructural facilities to its students and staff members. BML Munjal University facilities include a library that extends research and publication assistance and facilitates undergraduate, postgraduate and research scholars. BML Munjal University hostel facilities include separate hostels for boys and girls which have well-furnished rooms and common areas on each floor with entertainment and recreational facilities. BML Munjal University sports facilities include indoor and outdoor sport...
    Boys Hostel
    Girls Hostel
    Medical/Hospital
    Gym
    Library
    Sports
    I.T Infrastructure
    Cafeteria
    Auditorium
    Transport Facility
    Wifi
    Laboratories

    Commonly Asked Questions

    On BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Facility
    Q: What library facilities does BML Munjal University offer to support student research?
    A:
    BML Munjal University's library extends comprehensive research and publication assistance to students at all levels. It caters to undergraduate, postgraduate, and research scholars, providing resources and support for their academic pursuits. The library is designed to facilitate in-depth research and aid students in their publication endeavors, making it a crucial resource for academic excellence on campus.
    Q: How are the hostel accommodations at BML Munjal University structured?
    Q: What range of sports facilities are available at BML Munjal University?
    Q: Can you elaborate on the laboratory facilities provided by BML Munjal University?
    Q: What medical facilities are available on the BML Munjal University campus?

    Student Reviews for BML Munjal University, Gurgaon

    College Infrastructure: 4.4/5
    Academics: 4/5
    Placements: 3.7/5
    Value for Money: 3.5/5
    Campus Life: 4.2/5

    It was a good experience and i liked it

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    The infrastructure of the college is amazing with different labs, classes , lifts its very convenient and smooth for the students. Its clean and efficient. Their are different class allotted , labs given to courses which make the experience there better

    College won't be able to provide placement not in future

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    Worst college infra if I talk about it they just show off thinking that students will appreciate but the worst thing is that they are not at all interested in providing any placement related education wo

    It is worth pondering upon if you want good private college.

    College Infrastructure

    Quite good .It has everything a person needs from library to labs to grounds to hostel and everything . It is quite an experience of you also want to balance out your life both academically along with other things .

    Have a question related to BML Munjal University, Gurgaon ?

    Is BML Munjal University good for btech(cse)? I see a lot of mixed reviews which are confusing. Please review this college honestly.

    Hi,

    Hope you are doing well. The quality of teaching at BML Munjal University is amazing. The professors are very knowledgeable and supportive and are ready all times to help students and clarify their doubts. IoT labs, digital labs, Hero training lab etc. providing advanced teaching techniques and learning aids.

    Hello aspirant,

    The Hero Group's founders founded BML Munjal institution (BMU), a private institution in Gurgaon, in 2014. BML Munjal University is a member of the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) and has been recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The courses provided by BMU Gurgaon include B.Tech, B.Com

    Hi,

    If you want to do Btech in cs, then I suggest you go to MIT Manipal. The academics there are good. The environment there is also good, and the vibe is just unique. The colleges you mentioned above are also good, but Manipal is just the whole deal in

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Contact Address

    Address:
    BML Munjal University, 67th KM Stone, NH-8, Sidhrawali, Gurugram - 122413, Haryana, India

    BML Munjal University, Gurgaon Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: Are hostel facilities available for students at BMU?

    Yes, BMU provides on-campus hostel accommodation for students with options for tower double and triple sharing AC rooms. Hostels come equipped with Wi-Fi, hygienic food, laundry services, study areas, and recreational spaces, promoting a comfortable living and learning environment.

    2: Is BML Munjal University recognised and accredited?

    Yes, BML Munjal University is a UGC-recognised private university and has received approvals from statutory bodies such as the Bar Council of India (BCI) for law programmes. It is also a member of the Association of Indian Universities (AIU).

    3: Where is BML Munjal University located?

    BML Munjal University is located at 67th Milestone, NH 48, Kapriwas, Gurgaon, Haryana. The nearest major railway station to BML Munjal University, Gurgaon (located on NH‑48, Kapriwas) is Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) which is 30 km away from the campus. 

    4: What are the popular courses offered at BML Munjal University?

    BML Munjal University offers a wide range of courses across undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels. Some of the popular programmes include B.Tech, B.Com (Hons.), BBA, BA LLB (Hons.), BBA LLB (Hons.), LLB, and MBA. 

    5: What are the placement highlights of BML Munjal University?

    As per the NIRF 2025 data, the MBA programme at BMU witnessed a median salary of ₹9 LPA, with 253 students placed out of 273 graduating in the minimum time. Top recruiters include TVS, Amazon, Wipro, KPMG, Deloitte, Axis Bank, Hero, and others.

    6: Does BML Munjal University offer scholarships?

    Yes, BML Munjal University offers a variety of scholarships and financial aid to deserving students. Some of the BML Munjal University scholarships include Merit- Based Scholarships, Haryana Domicile Scholarship and Sports Scholarships. 

    7: What facilities are available at BML Munjal University?

    BMU offers modern facilities including AC and Wi-Fi-enabled hostels, smart classrooms, labs, library, sports complexes, cafeteria, medical centres along with several others to enhance the overall experience of the students. 

    8: Does BML Munjal University offer integrated programmes?

    Yes, BML Munjal University offers integrated programmes like the BBA + MBA (Integrated) programme, which allows students to pursue both undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in business in a structured five-year curriculum

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Amity University-Noida MBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Ranked among top 10 B-Schools in India by multiple publications | Top Recruiters-Google, MicKinsey, Amazon, BCG & many more.

    Indus University MBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft

    Navrachana University BBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Ranked as the 3rd Best Private University in Gujarat by Education World

    Manav Rachna-MBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Recognized as Category-1 Deemed to be University by UGC | 41,000 + Alumni Imprints Globally | Students from over 20+ countries

    Indus University BBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft

    Reva University MBA Admissions 2026
    Apply

    QS I-Gauge Diamond Rated | NAAC A+ Accredited | 621 Recruitment Partners | INR 40 LPA Highest CTC | 4482 Job offers

    View All Application Forms

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.