Vignan's Foundation for Science Technology and Research, Guntur

B.Tech Agricultural Engineering Lateral Entry Vignan's Foundation for Science Technology and Research, Guntur

Also known as: Vignan's University

Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.50 Lakhs

Fees Details

General:
3.50 Lakhs
Scheduled Caste:
0
Scheduled Tribe:
0
Other Backward Caste:
0
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
01 May, 2019 Result| Mode: online
05 Apr, 2019 Form Submission| Mode: online
10 Sep, 2018 - 05 Apr, 2019 Form Availablity| Mode: online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years

Bachelor of Technology in Agricultural Engineering is a three-year full-time lateral entry course offered by Vignans Foundation for Science Technology and Research, Guntur.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission into B.Tech Lateral Entry Programmes will be through VUCET on-line test, conducted by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Research (Deemed to be University) or qualify in E-CET.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates born on or after 1st July 1997 and a pass in Diploma or its equivalent with minimum 60% aggregate marks are eligible to appear for the admission test.

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Health Sciences
UPES - School of Health Sciences
Apply
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
Pearl Academy - School of Business 2020
Pearl Academy - School of Bus...
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms

B.Tech Agricultural Engineering Lateral Entry by other Popular Colleges

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books