Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar

M.Pharma Pharmaceutical Science Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar

Also known as: GNDU

Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.61 Lakhs
Exam
GPAT
Seats
26

Fees Details

General:
3.61 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years

Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutical Science is a full-time two years duration course offered at Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The admission will be made, in the order of preference for specialization, on the basis of score in the GPAT and in case of non-availability of GPAT qualified candidates the admission will be based on merit in the Entrance Test to be conducted by the Department.

Eligibility Criteria

  • B. Pharm Degree examination of an Indian university established by law in India from an institution approved by Pharmacy Council of India and has scored not less than 55 % or equivalent GPA of the maximum marks (50% for SC/ST) in aggregate of 4 years of B.Pharmacy.
  • Every student, selected for admission to postgraduate pharmacy program in any PCI approved institution should have obtained registration with the State Pharmacy Council or should obtain the same within one month from the date of his/her admission, failing which the admission of the candidate shall be cancelled.
  • 80% seats are reserved for candidates who have qualified GPAT and passed B. Pharmacy examination of Guru Nanak Dev University. However, if eligible candidate (s) are not available under the above category, the vacant seats shall be open to the candidates who have qualified GPAT and B. Pharm. examination from other universities.

Note: It is mandatory to submit a migration certificate obtained from the respective university where the candidate had passed his/her qualifying degree (B.Pharm.)

Applications Open Now

NMIMS NMAT by GMAC
NMIMS NMAT by GMAC
Apply
K.R. Mangalam University Law Admissions
K.R. Mangalam University Law ...
Apply
Graphic Era University Admissions 2019
Graphic Era University Admiss...
Apply
Galgotias University MBA Admissions 2019
Galgotias University MBA Admi...
Apply
Graphic Era Hill University Admissions 2019
Graphic Era Hill University A...
Apply
ICFAI Univeristy-Sikkim
ICFAI Univeristy-Sikkim
Apply
View All Application Forms

M.Pharma Pharmaceutical Science by other Popular Colleges

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books