Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow

BCA Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow

Also known as: BBDU Lucknow

Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.40 Lakhs

Fees Details

General:
2.40 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years
  • Offered by: Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) is a three years full-time undergraduate course offered by Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have a minimum aggregate of 50% or equivalent in 10+2 with Mathematics as a compulsory subject. Relaxation in qualification and reservation is as per UGC and State Govt. norms.

Student Reviews

Great environment loved studying here

Posted on 29 Aug' 16 by AHMAD KHAN
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | BCA
My experience studying here was memorable such a nice faculty. The university attracts students from all around the world due to its excellent facilities. BBDU established and run by the group having exceptional experience and performance excellence of more than 18 years.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

The ever lasting experience.

Posted on 29 Aug' 16 by Nisheeth Kumar
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | BCA
I had a great college life. The infrastructure of college is very good quite a big campus with all the requirements fulfilled. It also had a wonderful charming faculty the are always ready to help us anytime we want every time we want. It also provides a great placement opportunity and many companies like TCS and Mahindra make many many recruitments here.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Good college for the students who want to study.

Posted on 28 Aug' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | BCA
For the students who really need to study will have a good time in bbd university Lucknow. For the students who are good in cricket will have a great future as bbd supports sports in great extent. Studies and classes are well n good but the only thing is needed is the concentration of student. The faculty is good . Facilities inside the campus are awesome included hostels,cricket stadiums,mall,cafeteria etc and bbd organise the biggest fest of Lucknow named as utkarsh every year .So choosing bbd university is a good choice for students.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

IndigoLearn (India's Best CA Prep Destination)
IndigoLearn (India's Best CA ...
Apply
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books