Dr MGR Educational and Research Institute, Chennai

B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering Dr MGR Educational and Research Institute, Chennai

Also known as: MGR college

Quick Facts

Total Fees
4 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
120

Fees Details

General:
4 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years

This department was established in 1988. It was accredited in 2002 by the NBA and awarded B-grade. The ECE department has had excellent academic progress over the past one decade with highly motivated students and well-qualified faculty members. All the programs of ECE department have been approved by NAAC and UGC. The department has research scholars actively working in different emerging research areas.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admissions of students to courses under Engineering and Technology Courses are done through All India Entrance Examination, MGREEE and based on Merit in the qualifying Exams and Personal Interview. Admission of candidates to Engineering courses qualified through AIEEE/CSAB is also ensured.

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have passed in HSC/ Equivalent (Mathematics + Physics + Chemistry/Biology) from any recognized board.

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Journalism  Film Production
LPU - School of Journalism F...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
LPU - School of Hotel Management Tourism
LPU - School of Hotel Managem...
Apply
MANIPAL Institute Of Technology B.Tech Admissions 2020
MANIPAL Institute Of Technolo...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Apply
Lovely Professional University - School of Fashion Design
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF FASHION
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF FAS...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books