Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science, Chennai

B.Sc Food Technology Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science, Chennai

Also known as: HIET Chennai

Quick Facts

Total Fees
1.69 Lakhs

Fees Details

General:
1.69 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years

Bachelor of Sciences in Food Technology is a full-time three-year course degree offered by Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science, Chennai. Food Technology has revolutionized the food habits of the people in our country by offering cooked and secured packaged foods in attractive forms. Consumption of processed foods is noticeable across almost all sections of the population. And so, the market for processed food is growing very fast.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

A person, who have passed Higher Secondary/Intermediate (10+2) any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto, shall be eligible for the course.

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Journalism  Film Production
LPU - School of Journalism F...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
LPU - School of Hotel Management Tourism
LPU - School of Hotel Managem...
Apply
MANIPAL Institute Of Technology B.Tech Admissions 2020
MANIPAL Institute Of Technolo...
Apply
Lovely Professional University - LAW Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Apply
Lovely Professional University - School of Fashion Design
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
View All Application Forms

B.Sc Food Technology by other Popular Colleges

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books