Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram

Also known as: IIITDM Kancheepuram

Quick Facts

Total Fees
5.25 Lakhs
Exam
SAT
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
5.25 Lakhs
Scheduled Caste:
44.90 K
Scheduled Tribe:
44.90 K
Other Backward Caste:
5.25 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Exams Accepted

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years

B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering is a full time four years Undergraduate course

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The seat allotment to the B.Tech programmes is based on All India Rank published by CBSE. Admission is based only on All India Rank (AIR).

Eligibility Criteria

Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry/ Biotechnology/Biology/Technical Vocational subject.

Student Reviews

Best College other than IIT in South India

Posted on 16 Jun' 18 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2021 | B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
Great Infrastructure,Great Hostels with neat and clean rooms,a very good mess with better food,24 hrs Internet connection(LAN),Competitive students,Good Campus Placements,good atmosphere .....It has had a great development in past few years as it was established in 2007(a new campus in 2013).
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

The place to develop

Posted on 15 Feb' 17 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2020 | B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
This college can find its place in one of the best IIIT's across the country...this is a place to grow nd learn many new things....everyday can be a gud nd interesting day to each and everyone....the facuity and the course outline of this college mark it a special status.....apart from academic part of the college it also have the best cultural programs to elivate each and every individual talent and also give the njoyment sense to everyone....to say about this college in a single word it is the RIGHT CHOICE
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Architecture and Design
LPU - School of Architecture ...
Apply
LPU - BCA/MCA Admissions 2020
LPU - BCA/MCA Admissions 2020
Apply
LPU - School of Journalism  Film Production
LPU - School of Journalism F...
Apply
MANIPAL Institute Of Technology B.Tech Admissions 2020
MANIPAL Institute Of Technolo...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
NIIT University B.Tech 2020
NIIT University B.Tech 2020
Apply
Lovely Professional University - School of Fashion Design
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books