National Institute of Technology Patna

M.Sc Physics Integrated National Institute of Technology Patna

Also known as: NIT Patna
Download Brochure

Quick Facts

Total Fees
7.00 Lakhs
Seats
16

Fees Details

General:
7.00 Lakhs
Scheduled Caste:
75.10 K
Scheduled Tribe:
75.10 K
Other Backward Caste:
0
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 5 Years

Master of Science (M.Sc) in Physics is a five-year (10 semesters) full-time integrated program offered by The Department of Physics at National Institute of Technology Patna.

The Department of Physics was established in 1924 and since then has been functioning as an important part of the institute. As of now, the Department has eight faculty members and four support staffs at different levels.

At present, there are 12 students enrolled in Integrated M. Sc. And 8 students enrolled in the Ph. D. program. 

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Candidates shall be offered admission based on their choices and All India Ranks of JEE (Main) 2019.

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry/ Biotechnology/ Biology/ Technical Vocational subject.

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
UPES BA Admissions 2020
UPES BA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
Jain University B.Tech Admissions 2020
Jain University B.Tech Admiss...
Apply
SRM B.Tech Admissions 2020
SRM B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
VITEEE 2020 - VIT Engineering Entrance Examination
VITEEE 2020 - VIT Engineering...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books