Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.86 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
100

Fees Details

General:
2.86 Lakhs
Nature of Fee1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year
Tution Fee52000520007940079400
Admission Fee2000000
Special Fee1000100010001000
UCS Fee1850185018501850
Caution Deposit500000
Affiliation Fee150150150150
JNTUA Sports Fee200200200200
GEMS Fee200200200200
Book Bank Scheme4500000
Information & Communication Fee500500500500
Safety & Insurance100100100100
Total63000560008340083400
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma) is a four- year full-time program that is the undergraduate level in pharmacy education course offered by Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur and approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) & Pharmacy Council of India (PCI).

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

  • 70% of the seats are allotted by the Convener, based on merit in the EAMCET (A-Category).
  • 30% of the seats are earmarked for NRI/Management candidates (B-Category).
  • In addition to the above, Diploma holders are admitted into the second year of B. Pharm to an extent of 10% of intake based on merit in the ECET, under lateral entry scheme.

Eligibility Criteria

The minimum qualification for admission into first year of the B. Pharm course is a pass in the Intermediate examination (10+2)/ HSC conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh or any other examination recognized as equivalent by Pharmacy Council of India thereto with Physics and Chemistry as compulsory subjects along with one of the following subjects: Mathematics or Biology. Admissions to the College are made along with the other Pharmacy Colleges in the State through a common entrance test (EAMCET) conducted by the Govt. of Andhra Pradesh (College Code: VNCP).

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Health Sciences
UPES - School of Health Sciences
Apply
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books