Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur

MBA E-Commerce Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur

Also known as: VBSPU Jaunpur
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Download Brochure

Quick Facts

Total Fees
1 Lakh
Seats
30

Fees Details

General:
1 Lakh
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
21 Jun, 2019 Result| Mode: online
30 Apr, 2019 Form Submission| Mode: online
15 Mar, 2019 Form Availablity| Mode: online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years
  • Offered by: Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur

Master of Business Administration in E-Commerce is two years (4 semesters) full-time postgraduate management program.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission Procedure: Through UPSEE, Lucknow.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidate must have Graduation (10+2+3 or 10+2+4 pattern) or equivalent in any discipline from any recognized University/ Institute/ College established by the law.

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Business MBA
UPES - School of Business MBA
Apply
Bennett University MBA
Bennett University MBA
Apply
Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences
Ramaiah University of Applied...
Apply
Galgotias University MBA Admissions 2019
Galgotias University MBA Admi...
Apply
SAGE University MBA Admissions
SAGE University MBA Admissions
Apply
UPES M.Tech Admissions
UPES M.Tech Admissions
Apply
Graphic Era Hill University MBA Admissions 2019
Graphic Era Hill University M...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books