Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore

B.Arch Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore

Also known as: VIT Vellore
Apply

Quick Facts

Total Fees
14.28 Lakhs

Fees Details

General:
14.28 Lakhs

Hostel and Mess Fee Details For Vellore Campus (First Years) 2018-19

Particulars
Single Bedded Room Charges (Rs)
Double Bedded Room Charges (Rs)
Three Bedded Room Charges (Rs)

Four Bedded Room Charges (Rs)

Six Bedded Room Charges (Rs)

A/C
Non-A/C
A/C
Non-A/C
A/C
Non-A/C
A/C
Non-A/C
A/C
Non-A/C
Hostel Fee
92,100
58,500
69,000
46,000
63,100
40,400
54,200
35,900
48,300
32,500
Caution Deposit [Refundable]
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
Total Amount (Rs)
1,02,100
68,500
79,000
56,000
73,100
50,400
64,200
45,900
58,300
42,500


Mess Charges

Sl. No
Mess
Amount(Rs)
1Veg
47,500
2Non-Veg
53,500
3Special
60,950


Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 5 Years

Bachelor of Architecture is five years (10 Semester) full-time undergraduate engineering program offered by Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Selection is based on merit. Marks secured in higher secondary school examination and eligible NATA score.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who have studied in regular, full time and formal education alone are eligible to apply.

  • Candidate must possess 60% marks in overall aggregate with Mathematics as one of the subjects at 10+2 level or equivalent
  • Age limit: born on or after 01.07.1996
  • Candidates must have a valid pass score in the All India National Aptitude Test in Architecture (NATA) conducted by Council of Architecture (COA), India.
  • NATA exams are to be conducted at national level in major cities as exam centers and the result will be announced by NATA (in their website http://www.nata.nic.in) with the ranking list of the candidate. The eligibility and selection process considering the NATA score will be subject to any changes that NATA / COA (Council of Architecture) may propose for institutions to follow, in the current Academic year.

Admissions Open Now

MICA - PGDM Admissions 2019 Media
MICA - PGDM Admissions 2019 Media
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2019
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2019
Apply
SRM Institute of Science and Technology  B.Tech Admissions
SRM Institute of Science and Technology B.Tech Admissions
Apply
Manipal Institute of Technology
Manipal Institute of Technology
Apply
Vel Tech - VTUEEE 2019
Vel Tech - VTUEEE 2019
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books