Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.45 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
3.45 Lakhs
B.PharmaFirst yearSecond yearThird yearFourth year
TUITION FEES55000550005500055000
INSURANCE500500500500
MEDICAL AID1500150015001500
BOOK BANK4000400040004000
INTERNET CHARGES3500350035003500
STATIONARY CHARGES2500250025002500
STUDENT ESTATE AND DEVELOPMENT FUND3500350035003500
SESSIONAL EXAMS1000100010001000
ELECTRICAL BACK UP3000300030003000
STUDENT WELFARE2000200020002000
ADMISSION COUNSELING AND PROCESSING CHARGES3000   
UNIFORM CHARGES4500   
TOTAL84000765007650076500
EXAMINATION CHARGES6650665066506650
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 58 8
2017-18 60 15
2016-17 60 3
2015-16 57 6
2014-15 57 6
Source: AICTE

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma) is a four- year full-time program that is the undergraduate level in pharmacy education course offered by Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow and approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) & Pharmacy Council of India (PCI).

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The Admission carried out by UPTU, through its “State Entrance Examination (SEE-UPTU)” for 85% sanctioned seats. Those who seek admission through counseling should opt College Code No. of the respective college in their online counseling form and for management quota of 15% they should contact the Admission Cell, MCSGOC for further information.

Eligibility Criteria

The Candidate who has Minimum 50% in Physics, Maths & Chemistry/ Comp. Sc./ Bio taken all together or rank in SEE-UPTU, shall be eligible for this course.

Student Reviews

Good To my life

Posted on 05 Feb' 17 by Mummuy Rawat
Batch of Jan. 1, 2018 | B.Pharma
My first semester of college was certainly an experience. And I use the word “experience” in the way that Randy Pausch used it in his famous Last Lecture, where he said that “Experience is what you get when you didn’t get what you wanted.” The first semester of my freshman year of college was a whole bunch of not getting what I wanted. Not getting things that I applied for. Not fitting into the group of people that I wanted to be friends with.
  • Infrastructure
  • Placements
  • Academics
  • Campus Life
  • Value for Money
  • Industry Exposure
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

My college is a good colleg to be my life

Posted on 05 Feb' 17 by Sam
Batch of Jan. 1, 2018 | B.Pharma
The first thing you’ll notice is the workload. It will be heavier and more intense than you ever experienced before. The major challenges of college work are the large volume of reading, the short deadlines, and the writing, writing, writing. A related effect that can be brought on by the workload is doubt, frustration, and possibly loneliness. You’ll be away from the comforts and friendships your home provided for you over the previous years.
  • Infrastructure
  • Placements
  • Academics
  • Campus Life
  • Value for Money
  • Industry Exposure
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Share your experience with others Write a Review

Applications Open Now

NMIMS NPAT 2020
NMIMS NPAT 2020
Apply
Chitkara University Admissions 2020
Chitkara University Admission...
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT Admission Test 2020
Sharda University - SUAT Admi...
Apply
LPU - School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
LPU - School of Pharmaceutica...
Apply
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES School of Health Sciences
UPES School of Health Sciences
Apply
MANIPAL, MAHE Admissions 2020
MANIPAL, MAHE Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books