Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

Also known as: MPLAW

Quick Facts

Rating
Ranked in Law
17th
Ownership
Private
Accreditation
NAAC B+
Approval
Approval
Affiliated
Coed
Genders Accepted
Co-Ed
  • Estd. Year: 1956
  • Campus Size: 11 Acres
  • Total Faculty: 12
  • Total Students Enrollment: 1558

Ranking / Rating

This College is accredited by NAAC B+ (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) validity is 31 Mar 2024 and the score is 2.65 .

Law
Careers360
Rank Score
17th 239.84
Disclaimer: Careers360 Ranking/Rating is done separately for government and private colleges but NIRF ranks both together. To refer the ranking methodology click here

Exams and Cutoffs

MAHACET MAH-LL.B (5 years) CET
Exam Date: 14 Mar, 2020 - 15 Mar, 2020

Placements

Law (L.L.B)

Median Package 96000
Source: NIRF

Facilities

  • Boys Hostel Boys Hostel
  • Girls Hostel Girls Hostel
  • Library Library
  • Sports Sports
  • Hospital Medical/Hospital
  • IT Infrastructure IT Infrastructure

Student Reviews

3.5/5 1 Review

No exaggerating-we are taught here to built ourselves

Posted on 25 Aug' 16 by PALHAL ABHIJEET
Batch of Jan. 1, 2016 | LLM Constitutional Law
M.P.Law College, Aurangabad . College life at MPLC is quite much more happening for the budding lawyers as here we are taught not only about the law academics but also about the obligations that we have towards the state . Not exaggerating about my college but we are taught here to built ourselves by participating in the extra curriculum by way of research club membership innovated by our college Professors. MPLC is conducting various seminars and guest lectures and inviting eminent personalities to shower the blessings of their knowledge on the students. Due to the hard work and efforts of Dr.C.M.Rao,Principal and the teaching and nonteaching faculty of MP Law College, our college has been re-accredited by NAAC as A+ in 2013. Students are motivated to participate in events like Debates, moot courts, mock trials, power presentation, research papers etc. National Moot Court and power point presentation competition events are organised by Mplc and teams from throughout India to participate in the Competitions. Students must be a part of our college and experience the Mpians Law school
  • Placements
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

General Information

Address:
Manikchand Pahade Law College, Nirala Bazar, Samarth Nagar, Aurangabad 431001Maharashtra.
College Website: Go to the website
facebook
Want to get contact details on SMS? Get Contact Details

Applications Open Now

UPES LLM Admissions 2020
UPES LLM Admissions 2020
Apply
Lovely Professional University - LAW Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
PES University Law Admissions 2020
PES University Law Admissions...
Apply
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books