Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

LLM Constitutional Law Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

Also known as: MPLAW

Quick Facts

Total Fees
25000
Approval
BCI

Fees Details

General:
25000


Course

Fees (in Rs.)

L.L.M (Ist Year)

13046

L.L.M (IInd Year)

12546

Total

25592

Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years
  • Offered by: Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad

Master of Laws (LL.M.) in Constitutional Law is a full time post graduate program. The duration of the course is 2 years. The course is approved by Bar Council of India and affiliated with Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have passed and (LLB) graduation degree from any recognized college or univeristy.

Student Reviews

No exaggerating-we are taught here to built ourselves

PALHAL ABHIJEET
Posted on 25 Aug' 16 by PALHAL ABHIJEET
Batch of 2016 | LLM Constitutional Law
M.P.Law College, Aurangabad . College life at MPLC is quite much more happening for the budding lawyers as here we are taught not only about the law academics but also about the obligations that we have towards the state . Not exaggerating about my college but we are taught here to built ourselves by participating in the extra curriculum by way of research club membership innovated by our college Professors. MPLC is conducting various seminars and guest lectures and inviting eminent personalities to shower the blessings of their knowledge on the students. Due to the hard work and efforts of Dr.C.M.Rao,Principal and the teaching and nonteaching faculty of MP Law College, our college has been re-accredited by NAAC as A+ in 2013. Students are motivated to participate in events like Debates, moot courts, mock trials, power presentation, research papers etc. National Moot Court and power point presentation competition events are organised by Mplc and teams from throughout India to participate in the Competitions. Students must be a part of our college and experience the Mpians Law school
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

UPES School of Law LLB Admissions 2019
UPES School of Law LLB Admiss...
Apply
K.R. Mangalam University Law Admissions
K.R. Mangalam University Law ...
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT
Sharda University - SUAT
Apply
SRM Group of Institutions
SRM Group of Institutions
Apply
The NorthCap University- Law Admissions
The NorthCap University- Law ...
Apply
PDM University Law Admissions 2019
PDM University Law Admissions...
Apply
Manav Rachna University Law Admissions 2019
Manav Rachna University Law A...
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books