Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Sep 10 2026, 06:01 PM IST by Varunika Verma

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    CUET UG
    Delhi University Admission
    General
    Male

    St Stephens College, Delhi Cut-Off 2025 (Gender Male)

    CourseCategoryClosing score
    B.Sc Chemistry HonsGeneral - 550
    B.Sc Mathematics HonsGeneral - 807
    B.Sc Physical Sciences with ChemistryGeneral - 487
    B.Sc Physical Sciences with Computer scienceGeneral - 442
    B.Sc Physics HonsGeneral - 522
    BAGeneral - 912
    BA Economics HonsGeneral - 904
    BA English HonsGeneral - 926
    BA History HonsGeneral - 918
    BA Philosophy HonsGeneral - 906
    BA Sanskrit HonsGeneral - 694
    BA UrduGeneral - 726
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at St Stephens College, Delhi

    St Stephens College Delhi declares fresh cutoffs every year. St Stephens College 2026 cutoff is the minimum rank obtained in the entrance exam. Aspirants who meet the St Stephens College 2026 CUET cutoff rank are invited to participate in the subsequent rounds of admission.

    • St Stephens College Delhi cutoff 2026 for CUET UG in 837.4898 for B.Sc Hons Physics was 563.5898 and B.Sc Hons Mathematics was 741.2653.
    • St Stephens College Delhi CUET cutoff 2026 for BA Hons Economics in first round was 891.9654 for UR, 759.324 for SC, and 837.4898 for ST.

    Aspirants seeking admission to the university's UG courses can check the St Stephens College cut-off 2026 for each course. To confirm St Stephens College admission, selected candidates should appear for CUET UG exam and pay the course fee after document verification. Candidates can find the St Stephens College CUET cut off 2026 on the Delhi University admission portal. 

    Also see: St. Stephens College Admission

    St Stephens Cutoff 2026

    St Stephens College cutoff 2026 has released CUET-UG cutoff for all the rounds. Students can check the details of the St Stephens College course-wise CUET cutoff 2026 below.

    Spot Round St Stephens Delhi Cutoff 2026

    CoursesURST

    B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit

    -

    397.2057

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics

    563.5898

    -

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry

    467.2697

    B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer

    Science/ Informatics Practices

    406.6061

    Third Cutoff 2026 for St Stephens College

    CourseURST

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics

    563.5898

    113.2017

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

    741.2653

    -

    St Stephens Delhi Second Cutoff 2026

    CourseURSCST

    B.A. (Hons.) Economics

    885.7748

    759.324

    837.4898

    B.A. (Hons.) English

    902.5889

    866.02

    831.3112

    B.A. (Hons.) History

    922.4394

    818.8869

    869.3291

    B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy

    898.0981

    749.3002

    840.4536

    B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit

    746.1816

    609.8111

    249.572

    B.A. Program (Any two discipline out of these

    (Economics/English/History/Political Science/Philosophy))

    918.4153

    833.653

    -

    B.A. Program (Urdu + Any other discipline

    subject from (Economics/History/Political Science/Philosophy))

    785.6057

    -

    649.9705

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry

    527.0088

    360.9272

    389.2294

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

    827.4672

    653.9829

    561.5222

    B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics

    560.9021

    386.7568

    509.0625

    B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry

    492.5709

    354.9217

    -

    B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/ Informatics Practices

    507.628

    329.3958

    318.0342

    St Stephens CUET First Cutoff 2026 

    CoursesURSCST
    BA Hons Economics891.9654759.324837.4898
    BA Hons English917.465866.02859.0652
    BA Hons History922.4394854.8823869.3291
    BA Hons Philosophy898.0981833.653840.4536
    BA Hons Sanskrit746.1816609.8111249.472
    BA Prog.923.2301846.3926-
    B.Sc Hons Chemistry553.7976410.037389.2294
    B.Sc Hons Mathematics839.0639722.1444634.1467
    B.Sc Hons Physics591.7114452.9894509.0625
    B.Sc Prog Physical Science and Chemistry515.9598354.9217-
    B.Sc Prog Physical Science with Computer Science531.6583403.6828318.0348

    St Stephens Cutoff 2025

    The NTA has released the 2025 CUET UG result on July 4, 2025. St Stephen's College 2025 CUET cutoff for admissions to UG courses has been released. Students can check the cutoff trends for a better understanding of St Stephens College. 

    St Stephens CUET Cutoff 2025 for General and PWD

    CourseGeneralPwD
    B.A. (Hons.) English926.9288845739.7538259
    B.A. (Hons.) Economics904.6216142637.9490296
    B.A. (Hons.) History918.7180959854.4857911
    B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy906.743835665.3892507
    B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit694.41179-
    B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics834.0827342391.0499651
    B.Sc (Hons.) Physics578.7626064124.0041337
    B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry550.6452034151.6557262
    B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry487.3686726-
    B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/ Informatics Practices534.3491779119.075471
    B.A. Programme (Urdu + Any other discipline subject from (Economics/History/Political Science/Philosophy))726.1926635-
    B.A. Programme (Any two discipline out of these (Economics/English/History/Political
     Science/Philosophy))
    912.5744652839.1807657

    St Stephens CUET Cutoff 2025 for SC and ST

    CourseSCST
    B.A. (Hons.) English819.7463565852.5191587
    B.A. (Hons.) Economics726.2703661741.5417062
    B.A. (Hons.) History844.4037083890.5619824
    B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy787.98542737.4256445
    B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit668.8346023598.6426871
    B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics651.897836706.7955674
    B.Sc (Hons.) Physics486.4898159418.6426844
    B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry406.1509883356.8354325
    B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry376.2821982-
    B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/ Informatics Practices403.0071813244.1844521
    B.A. Programme (Urdu + Any other discipline subject from (Economics/History/Political Science/Philosophy))-587.8343077
    B.A. Programme (Any two discipline out of these (Economics/English/History/Political
     Science/Philosophy))
    826.9340686-

    St Stephens College Cutoff 2024

    St Stephens College CUET cutoff changes from one category to another. Candidates can read on for more information on the St Stephens College 2024 cut-off and admission process.

    St Stephens CUET Cutoff 2024

    CoursesCutoff RankCutoff Score

    B.A Economics + History

    73

    782

    B.A Economics + Political Science

    45

    788

    B.A English + Economics

    99

    776

    B.A English + History

    135

    770

    B.A English + Philosophy

    N/A

    N/A

    B.A English + Political Science

    84

    782

    B.A History + Philosophy

    45

    776

    B.A Economics + Philosophy

    53

     770

    B.A History + Political Science

    182

    782

    B.A Philosophy + Political Science

    50

    777

    B.A Urdu + Economics

    11

    723

    B.A Urdu + History

    40

    670

    B.A Urdu + Political Science

    42

    674

    B.A (Hons.) English

    189

    782

    Factors Affecting St Stephens College Cut-off

    • St Stephens College cutoff depends on the marks scored by the candidates in the CUET UG entrance test
    • The number of available seats is an important factor in determining the cut-off marks. If a particular subject has fewer seats than others and the programme is popular, the St Stephens College cutoff for that subject is expected to be relatively high.
    • The undergraduate programme that the candidates have chosen.
    • St Stephens College, Delhi, cut-off marks of the programmes also depend on the cut-off lists of the previous years.
    • Total number of applicants applying for a programme. If the number of applicants for a particular programme is high, then the cut-off is likely to be high.

    Candidates should submit the above-mentioned documents at the time of document verification.

    Student Reviews for St Stephens College, Delhi

    College Infrastructure: 4.2/5
    Academics: 4.4/5
    Placements: 4.1/5
    Value for Money: 3.8/5
    Campus Life: 4.5/5

    Desire for both academics and overall growth

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    Excellent infrastructure Heritage campus well maintained buildings gardens library lecture halls etc students often praise the physical environment 3 students life many societies club natural cultural Or academic event this helps in holistic developmental occasion gives access to city amenities internship stocks etc good faculty student Interaction because of manageable batch size attention is better

    Best college

    College Infrastructure

    Our college has a beautiful campus. buildings are ancient but nicely maintained, and the architecture offers a classic and peaceful environment. The classrooms are tidy, the library is well stocked and well furnished, and there are good sports facilities too. The lawns and gardens are very green and neatly maintained, and the campus looks beautiful.

    Good faculty

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    College has a very developed infrastructure , and the campus of the college was quite good . College has wifi , labs , library , canteen , hostels , etc . Available on the campus for the students . College hostel facilities were also good .

    St Stephens College, Delhi Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: How does a student find out if she or he has been accepted to St Stephen's College?

    Students are advised to consult the official website of Delhi University as well as the university's own cut-off list. Each DU-affiliated college will announce cut-off percentiles. Students can be admitted if their best four percentile exceeds or meets the requirements for the desired course.

    2: St. Stephen's College publishes how many cutoff lists?

    In this case, St. Stephen's College differs from every other college affiliated with DU. St. Stephen's College only publishes one cutoff list, which is the minimum eligibility required by the college to take an aptitude test or be called for an interview.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School of Liberal Studies and Humanities, UPES Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #45 Among Universities in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Symbiosis School for Liberal Arts, Pune
    Apply

    Admissions open for 4 year full time B.A/B.Sc Liberal Arts & B.A/B.Sc (Liberal Arts) Honours with Research

    Parul Institute of Liberal Arts, Vadodara
    Apply

    BA, BA (H), 9 Specializations, B.PES | MA, MA (H), 11 Specializations, M.PES | 12 LPA Highest CTC | 5-6 LPA Average CTC

    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai
    Apply

    Application form FREE of Cost for a Limited Period of Time | #11 by NIRF | NAAC A++ Accredited Institution | 1100+ Recruiters

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.