Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Aug 27 2026, 12:37 PM IST by Varunika Verma

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    AP EAMCET B.Tech
    AP EAMCET Counselling
    General
    Male

    AUCE Visakhapatnam Cut-Off 2025 (Gender Male)

    CourseCategoryOpening Home State rankClosing Home State rank
    B.Tech BiotechnologyGeneral - 22725 22725
    B.Tech Chemical EngineeringGeneral - 4536 12961
    B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral - 6579 11910
    B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral - 465 2111
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral - 1988 2129
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication EngineeringGeneral - 160 3978
    B.Tech Environmental EngineeringGeneral - 18489 18489
    B.Tech GeoinformaticsGeneral - 7254 18209
    B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral - 2532 5511
    B.Tech Instrumentation TechnologyGeneral - 4053 10046
    B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral - 3837 11866
    B.Tech Metallurgical EngineeringGeneral - 6702 13770
    B.Tech Naval Architecture and Marine EngineeringGeneral - 3165 16954
    B.Tech Quantum ComputingGeneral - 995 1716
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at AUCE Visakhapatnam

    Andhra University College of Engineering Visakhapatnam cutoffs are published every year. Andhra University College of Engineering cutoff are considered for admission to B.Tech, M.Tech, and MCA courses. 

    • AUCE Visakhapatnam AP EAPCET cutoff 2026 are expected to be released soon.
    • Andhra University College of Engineering CSE Cutoff in Round 1 has an opening rank of 528 and a closing rank of 1043.
    • Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET Cutoff for EEE in Round 3 has a closing rank of 2968.
    • Cutoff of AU College of Engineering for ECE in Round 2 has an opening rank of 1286.

    AUCE Visakhapatnam B.Tech cutoff 2026 is based on AP EAPCET conducted by JNTU Anantapur. For M.Tech admissions, students have to clear the AUCE Visakhapatnam AP PGECET cutoff. The AP EAPCET cutoff of the Andhra University College of Engineering is the minimum mark that candidates must obtain to be considered for admission. 

    Also Read: AUCE Visakhapatnam Admissions

    AUCE Visakhapatnam Cutoff 2026

    The Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET cutoff 2026 are expected to be released soon as the exam results has been declared officially. The expected AUCE Visakhapatnam AP EAPCET cutoff 2026 are given below for the students.

    Expected AU College of Engineering AP EAPCET Cut Off 2026

    CoursesExpected 2026 Cutoff Range

    B.Tech Biotechnology

    22680-22780

    B.Tech Chemical Engineering

    12900-13000

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    10080-10180

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    2880-2980

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    4880-4980

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    10120-10220

    B.Tech Geoinformatics

    31100-31200

    B.Tech Instrumentation Technology

    17050-17150

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    11800-11900

    B.Tech Metallurgical Engineering

    32980-32080
    Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering16900-17000
    Environmental Engineering71600-71700

    B.Tech Information Technology

    6880-6980
    Quantum Computing5030-5130

    AUCE Visakhapatnam Cutoff 2025

    The Andhra University College of Engineering cutoff 2025 for B.Tech courses has been released based on the score of AP EAPCET entrance examination. The Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET cutoff 2025 has been released for round 1, 2 and 3. The details of AU College of Engineering B.Tech cutoff 2025 is mentioned below:

    AU College of Engineering B.Tech Cut Off 2025 Round 3

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank

    B.Tech Biotechnology

    2272522725

    B.Tech Chemical Engineering

    757512961

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    927010136

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    5282937

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    12864933

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    296810171

    B.Tech Geoinformatics

    2121231143

    B.Tech Instrumentation Technology

    813117102

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    530411866

    B.Tech Metallurgical Engineering

    1071632018
    Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering316516954
    Environmental Engineering5335771656

    B.Tech Information Technology

    48456933
    Quantum Computing31685087

    AUCE Visakhapatnam B.Tech Cut off Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio-Technology2272522725
    Chemical Engineering757512961
    Civil Engineering927012945
    Computer Science and Engineering5281950
    Electronics and Communication Engineering12862654
    Electrical and Electronics Engineering29686228
    Geo-Informatics2121235218
    Instrumentation Engineering813111608
    Mechanical Engineering53049681
    Metallurgical Engineering838921113
    Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering316511660
    Environmental Enginerring5335771656
    Information Technology48456933
    Quantum Computing9955087

    Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET Cut Off 2025 Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Bio-Technology2272522725
    Chemical Engineering820712533
    Civil Engineering686910351
    Computer Science and Engineering5281043
    Electronics and Communication Engineering10991906
    Electrical and Electronics Engineering22504846
    Geo-Informatics984624333
    Instrumentation Engineering53798131
    Mechanical Engineering38377389
    Metallurgical Engineering1418321113
    Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering316511660
    Environmental Enginerring4703869112
    Information Technology31536933
    Quantum Computing35135087

    AU College of Engineering Cutoff 2024

    Andhra University College of Engineering Visakhapatnam cutoff is different for each category of students. AUCE Visakhapatnam CSE cutoff for OC in 2024 was 187 (opening rank) and 848 (closing rank). Students can check the other AUCE Visakhapatnam cutoff below. 

    Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET Cut Off 2024 Round 1

    CoursesOpening rankClosing rank

    B.Tech Biotechnology

    6707

    16116

    B.Tech Chemical Engineering

    4620

    15363

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    3547

    14604

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    187

    848

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    382

    1605

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    2993

    5131

    B.Tech Geoinformatics

    23308

    28507

    B.Tech Instrumentation Technology

    2788

    7451

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    2627

    9217

    B.Tech Metallurgical Engineering

    17004

    23004

    B.Tech Naval Architecture and Ship Building

    6900

    13274

    B.Tech Information Technology

    2108

    5547

    Also Read: AUCE Visakhapatnam Placements

    AU College of Engineering AP PGECET Cutoff 2024

     Andhra University College of Engineering AP PGECET cutoff 2024 ranges from 2 to 212 in round 2 in 2024. Check below details of AU College of Engineering AP PGECET Cutoff 2024 below. 

    AUCE Visakhapatnam M.Tech Cut-Off Round 2

    AUCE Visakhapatnam AP PGECET Cut off Round 1

    CoursesOpening rankClosing rank  

    M.Tech Chemical Engineering

    3

    3

    M.Tech Computer Networks and Information Security

    49

    49

    M.Tech Control Systems

    24

    24

    M.Tech Environmental Engineering and Management 

    37

    37

    M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering

    2

    2

    M.Tech Industrial Metallurgy

    5

    5

    M.Tech Information Technology

    49

    49

    M.Tech Nanotechnology

    2

    2

    Also Read: AUCE Visakhapatnam Facilities

    AUCE Visakhapatnam AP PGECET Cutoff Round 2 Through GATE 

    AUCE Visakhapatnam AP PGECET Through GATE Cut-off Round 1

    CoursesOpening rankClosing rank  

    M.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    8507

    8507

    M.Tech Control Systems

    1250

    1250

    M.Tech Geo-Engineering

    362

    362

    M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering

    1657

    1657

    M.Tech Heat Power Engineering

    3660

    3660

    M.Tech Machine Design

    6603

    6603

    M.Tech Power Systems and Automation

    9254

    9254

    M.Tech Remote Sensing 

    11981

    11981

    Andhra University College of Engineering MCA Cutoff 2024 Round 2 

    CasteOpening rankClosing rank  

    SC

    971

    9794

    BC_E

    7510

    7510

    BC_A

    221

    345

    ST

    2125

    3331

    OC

    42

    424

    BC_D

    26

    318

    Andhra University College of Engineering MCA Cut-off 2024 Round 1 

    CasteOpening rankClosing rank  

    BC_E

    371

    371

    SC

    971

    1824

    BC_A

    13

    276

    ST

    2125

    3331

    OC

    42

    424

    BC_D

    26

    189

    Also Read: AUCE Visakhapatnam Courses 

    The Andhra University College of Engineering Visakhapatnam cutoff differs for each category and specialisation. Andhra University College of Engineering M.Tech admissions require meeting the minimum rank cutoff, which is based on scores from the AP PGECET exam. 

    Student Reviews for AUCE Visakhapatnam

    College Infrastructure: 4.2/5
    Academics: 4.2/5
    Placements: 4.1/5
    Value for Money: 4.1/5
    Campus Life: 4.4/5

    THE COLLGE WAS SUPPORTING FOR THE BEST EDUCATION TO STUDENT.

    College Infrastructure

    The college campus is a place with good facilities. The classrooms, study areas and other spaces make it easier for students to manage their routine.Supports our everyday needs. The classrooms and other facilities provide a space for academics and campus activities.

    THE COLLEGE PLACEMENTS PREPARE STUDENT FOR PROFESSIONAL LIFE

    College Infrastructure

    The campus is a place with all the basic things that students need. The labs have the tools we need. The classrooms are good for learning. The college infrastructure is simple. It works well for us and college must be improve infrastructure.

    Super

    College Infrastructure

    My self ganesh I'm studying in andhra university college of engineering in vishakapatnam I m right now purushing btech 3rd year I'm college th y are good environment and atmosphere to study and cultural fests

    AUCE Visakhapatnam Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: How can I check the AUCOE Visakhapatnam AP EAPCET cutoff for 2024?

    AUCOE Visakhapatnam AP EAPCET cutoff for 2024 will be released online. Candidates can check the cutoff for each course, including the opening and closing ranks, for the different rounds of counselling.

    2: What are the factors that affect AU College of Engineering AP EAPCET cutoff?

    The Andhra University College of Engineering AP EAPCET cutoff will be based on factors like difficulty level of entrance exam, seat intake, number of applications and seat intake of the course. 

    3: What is the AUCOE Visakhapatnam M.Tech cutoff for Computer Science and Technology in 2024?

    AUCOE Visakhapatnam M.Tech AP PGECET 2024 cutoff for Computer Science and Technology is 156 (opening rank) and 156 (closing rank). Students meeting this rank can participate in the counselling process.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    University Institute of Engineering, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
    Apply

    Among top 1% Universities in India (QS World University Rankings 2027)

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.