Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 23 2026, 06:25 PM IST by Ranjita Kumari

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    MAH MBA CET
    Maharashtra CAP All India Counselling

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi Cut-Off 2022

    CourseClosing All India rank
    MBA 44289
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Balewadi cutoff is released every year for admission to the Management and Engineering programmes. Admission to GSMOZECOE Balewadi management programme is based on MAH CET MBA examination. Candidates must meet the GSMOZECOE Balewadi cutoff 2026 for admission to the institute.

    BTech admission at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Balewadi will be based on MHTCET cutoff 2026. To know more details about Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Balewadi cutoff check the tables below.

    Also See: GSMOZECOE Balewadi Courses

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Cutoff 2026

    Mentioned below are the Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering MHTCET Home State cutoff for general category students. Students can check the BTech cutoff as per their preferred branch.

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering MHT CET Cutoff 2026 Round 4

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Engineering5959259592
    Information Technology7416674166
    Mechanical Engineering6327663276
    Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning5850358503
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7008570085

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Round 3 MHT CET Cutoff 2026

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Engineering5103551035
    Information Technology7630776307
    Mechanical Engineering8979689796
    Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning7625876258
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7280672806

    Round 2 Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering MHT CET Cutoff 2026

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Engineering6826768267
    Information Technology8075380753
    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg4725847258
    Mechanical Engineering9153591535
    Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning7303173031
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7871978719

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering MHT CET Cutoff 2026 Round 1

    BTech BranchesOpening Ranklosing Rank
    Civil Engineering109382109382
    Computer Engineering6694466944
    Information Technology7965579655
    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg6771767717
    Mechanical Engineering9101591015
    Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning7159071590
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6859268592
    Civil Engineering7355673556

    GSMOZECOE Balewadi Cutoff 2024

    The table given below provides the opening and closing rank for the MBA course as per GSMOZECOE Balewadi MAH CET MBA cutoff 2024.

    GSMOZECOE Balewadi MBA Cutoff 2024 for Round 3

    Course

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    MBA

    21040

    21040

    GSMOZECOE Balewadi Cutoff 2024 for Round 2

    Course

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    MBA

    30548

    30548

    GSMOZECOE Balewadi MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2024 for Round 1

    Course

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    MBA

    26789

    26789

    Note: Candidates must also meet the GSMOZECOE Balewadi eligibility criteria with the GSMOZECOE Balewadi cutoff.

    Student Reviews for Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi

    College Infrastructure: 3.6/5
    Academics: 3.7/5
    Placements: 3.7/5
    Value for Money: 3.3/5
    Campus Life: 3.5/5

    College has nice vibes for studying.

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    The college infrastructure is divided into proper buildings, it has all the required facilities and equipment which are necessary. I has big ground and with a big campus. The college classrooms are facilited with all significant things with projectors, WiFi and CPU with proper connectivity.

    Genba Sopanrao Moze a college of happiness

    College Infrastructure

    College don't provide a good infrastructure but the env is good class is quite old fashioned but they have projector in most of the classes and it's works really good i m currently attending my 2nd year and it's quite good experience

    Very good

    College Infrastructure

    College is very good, also facilities of College is very good, College is provide hostel smart board to the students and Conduct sport event cultural event in every Year placement of College is very good

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What is Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering AI & DS opening rank in 2026?

    In MHT CET cutoff 2026 round 4, Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Balewadi opening and closing rank is 70085.

    2: What was Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering IT 2026 cutoff?

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Balewadi 2026 cutoff in Round 3 is 76307.

    3: Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering cutoff is determined by which factors?

    Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering Balewadi cutoff 2026 is determined by various factors such as entrance exam minimum and maximum scores, seat intake, number of applicants, reservation criteria and other selection criteria.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    University Institute of Engineering, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
    Apply

    Among top 1% Universities in India (QS World University Rankings 2027)

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.