Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 30 2026, 08:59 PM IST by Shivendra Yadav

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    MHT CET B.Tech
    Maharashtra CAP All India Counselling

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik Cut-Off 2025

    CourseClosing All India rank
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 41127
    BE Automation and Robotics 49504
    BE Civil Engineering 67454
    BE Computer Engineering 39199
    BE Electrical Engineering 61601
    BE Mechanical Engineering 54919
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre selection process ensures that only the most qualified candidates get admission to its programmes. Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre cutoff 2026 is determined through careful evaluation of academic performance and entrance exam scores. 

    • Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHTCET cutoff 2026 for the BTech Mechanical Engineering Round 4 is 65198 for GOPENO category.
    • MHT CET 2026 final cutoff 2026 was declared for Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre admissions.

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre JEE Main cutoffs 2026 serve as a benchmark for selecting candidates who demonstrate the potential to thrive in a challenging academic environment. Admissions are also facilitated based on Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET cutoffs 2026. The candidates must check the cutoff of Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre for the admissions to the different courses offered by the college.  

    Also See: Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre Admissions

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre Cutoff 2026

    Candidates can check the Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre cutoff 2026 is based on the MHT CET result. Candidates with a valid score in the entrance examination should participate in  MHT CET counselling for B.Tech courses. Check details of the Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre round-wise MHT CET cutoff 2026 for Maharashtra State students below.  

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2026 for Round 4

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Engineering6025960259
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6523165231
    Electrical Engineering102648102648
    Mechanical Engineering6519865198

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2026 for Round 3

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Engineering6193161931
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7498574985
    Electrical Engineering101538101538
    Mechanical Engineering4999449994

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2026 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering111864111864
    Computer Engineering5400754007
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science5370753707
    Electrical Engineering9992899928
    Mechanical Engineering9001190011
    Automation and Robotics9091190911

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2026 for Round 1

    CoursesOpening Rank
    Closing Rank
    Civil Engineering120240120240
    Computer Engineering5169451694
    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6008460084
    Electrical Engineering9987599875
    Mechanical Engineering7792677926
    Automation and Robotics9730797307

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre Cutoff 2025

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre Nashik cutoff 2025 are available for B.Tech courses in different specialisations. Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre 2025 MHT CET cutoff has been released for different branches. 

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2025 for Round 3

    CoursesOpen Category

    B.Tech Electrical Engineering

    138479

    B.Tech AI and DS

    105460

    B.Tech Automation and Robotics

    88913

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    96043

    B.Tech Computer Engineering

    45024

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    155607

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2025 for Round 2

    CoursesOpen Category

    B.Tech Electrical Engineering

    101327

    B.Tech AI and DS

    59523

    B.Tech Automation and Robotics

    92418

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    108869

    B.Tech Computer Engineering

    54792

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    121249

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre MHT CET Cutoff 2025 for Round 1

    CoursesOpen Category

    B.Tech Electrical Engineering

    105290

    B.Tech AI and DS

    58983

    B.Tech Automation and Robotics

    84425

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    103935

    B.Tech Computer Engineering

    52935

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    119155

    Prospective students must appear for the MHT CET or JEE Main entrance exam to be eligible for admission at GGSF Nashik. Candidates must understand the trend in GGSF Nashik JEE Main Cutoff and prepare for the entrance exams. 

    Student Reviews for Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik

    College Infrastructure: 3.9/5
    Academics: 4/5
    Placements: 3.1/5
    Value for Money: 4/5
    Campus Life: 4/5

    I like to getting admission in this college

    College Infrastructure

    Best for infrastructure it give positive in academic study it can feel very positivity in minds to create a different ideas in studying to get different occasions and teaching skills campus have canteen it get clean and best food

    Overall college journey was really good learn alot of things

    College Infrastructure

    Overall infrastructure of college was really nice. Proper management was provided by college. It was always neat and clean. College also provides hostel for boys and girls separately. Classroom was clean and spacious.

    It was fun

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    GGSF has a huge campus with well equiped laboratories. GGSF has very good library having digital library with wifi and computers, having all types technical , GK books. GGSF have spacious and well ventillated classrooms with projectors for smart learning.

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What are the rankings of B.Tech Computer Engg course at GGSCERC Nashik in 2026?

    The opening and closing rankings of the BE Computer Engineering course at the Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre Computer Engineering were 51694 in round 1 of the GOPENO. The round 2 rankings of the Computer Engineering course were 54007. 

    2: How were the rankings of the AI course at the GGSCERC Nashik?

    The opening and closing rankings of the BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science course at the Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre for the GOPENO category were 60084 in round 1. The BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science rankings were 53707 for round 2. 

    3: Is MHTCET cutoff required for GGSCERC Nashik admissions?

    Canididates have to clear the cutoff of the MHTCET entrance exam for the admissions at the college. The candidates must score well in the entrance exam for the admissions at the college and appear for the counselling process. 

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    University Institute of Engineering, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
    Apply

    Among top 1% Universities in India (QS World University Rankings 2027)

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.