Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 21 2026, 07:39 AM IST by Shilpy Sinha

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    COMEDK UGET
    COMEDK UGET Counselling

    KLS GIT Belagavi Cut-Off 2025

    CourseClosing Home State rank
    B.Des Communication Design 96497
    B.Des Fashion Design 58226
    BE Aeronautical Engineering 107667
    BE Civil Engineering 90015
    BE Computer Science and Engineering 65197
    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 43970
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering 92019
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering 79437
    BE Mechanical Engineering 88764
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at KLS GIT Belagavi

    For admissions to the UG courses at KLSGIT Belagavi cutoffs are published every year. KLS Gogte Institute of Technology admissions are granted based on the COMEDK UGET ranks of the candidates. The KLSGIT Belagavi 2026 cutoffs are published after the COMEDK UGET results have been announced. 

    • The KLS GIT Cutoff 2026 has been released for round 1, 2, 3 and 4.
    • In round 4, KLS Gogte Institute of Technology COMEDK cutoff 2026 for CSE branch was 90061 for GM candidates.
    • For CSE AI & ML branch,  KLS Gogte Institute of Technology COMEDK cutoff 2026 for GM candidates was 65822 in round 4. 

    Also See: KLS GIT Belagavi courses

    KLS GIT Belagavi Cutoff 2026

    The COMEDK cutoff 2026 for KLS Gogte Institute of Technology Belagavi has been released in different rounds. The  KLSGIT Belagavi COMEDK cutoff 2026 has been released for different categories. Check below for KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK cutoff 2026 for different courses.

    Round 4 KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK Cutoff 2026

    CourseGM candidates
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
    65822
    Computer Science & Engineering
    90061
    Electronics & Communication Engineering
    106293
    Mechanical Engineering
    104893
    Aeronautical Engineering
    107984
    Electrical & Electronics Engineering
    70658

    Round 3 KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK Cutoff 2026

    CourseGM candidates
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
    43519
    Computer Science & Engineering
    61645
    Electronics & Communication Engineering
    69217
    Mechanical Engineering
    102200
    Aeronautical Engineering
    107114
    Civil Engineering
    101021
    Electrical & Electronics Engineering
    96293

    Round 2 KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK Cutoff 2026

    CourseKKR caniddates
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
    70993
    Computer Science & Engineering
    104927

    Round 1 KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK Cutoff 2026

    CourseGM candidates
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
    29344
    Computer Science & Engineering
    42272
    Bachelor Design (Communication & Design)
    108098
    Electronics & Communication Engineering
    48601
    Mechanical Engineering
    63419
    Aeronautical Engineering
    57055

    KLS GIT Belagavi Cutoff 2025

    The COMEDK cutoff 2025 for KLS Gogte Institute of Technology Belagavi has been released officially. KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK cutoff 2025 are given below in the form of opening and closing ranks.

    KLS GIT Belagavi COMEDK Cutoff 2025 for Round 3 

    CoursesOpening  RankClosing Rank
    Electrical & Electronics Engineering9201992019
    Mechanical Engineering8876488764
    Aeronautical Engineering107667107667
    Civil Engineering74067406
    Electronics & Communication Engineering6827368273
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)4187641876
    Computer Science & Engineering5396653966

    Round 1 KLS GIT Belagavi Cutoff for COMEDK 2025

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)3455334553
    Aeronautical Engineering5194051940
    Computer Science & Engineering3707037070
    Electronics & Communication Engineering4708647086
    Bachelor of Design (Communication & Design)9649796497
    Civil Engineering9001590015
    Electrical & Electronics Engineering6208762087
    Mechanical Engineering7512675126
    Bachelor of Design (Fashion Design)5822658226

    KLS GIT Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2025

    Candidates meeting the required cutoff percentile can proceed with the COMEDK UGET counselling round for KLSGIT admissions to the BE degree courses. Factors like number of candidates, number of available seats, applicants to particular courses, cutoff trends of past years, difficulty level of the entrance exams and more determine the KLSGIT Belagavi 2025 cutoffs. 

    KLS GIT KCET Cutoff 2025 Round 3 

    CourseGeneral CategorySC Category

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    87276254132. 5

    BE Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    2740553126

    BE Civil Engineering

    --

    BE Computer Science and Engineering

    2370254006

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    3049771731

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    61063107253

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    137817242289

    Round 2 KLS GIT Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2025 

    CourseGeneral CategorySC Category

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    87276102749

    BE Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    1572048838

    BE Civil Engineering

    179541216188

    BE Computer Science and Engineering

    2101954006

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    2485866829

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    61063107253

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    137817239419

    KLS GIT Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2025 Round 1

    CourseGeneral CategorySC Category

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    40819101308

    BE Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    1572048838

    BE Civil Engineering

    108940135211

    BE Computer Science and Engineering

    14627.549756

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    2259862677

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    4951477633

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    106760140500

    KLSGIT Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2024 Round 2

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    49956

    49956

    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    18298

    18298

    BE Civil Engineering

    123033

    123033

    BE Computer Science and Engineering

    12020

    12020

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    21982

    21982

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    41873

    41873

    BE Information Science and Engineering

    20406

    20406

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    83009

    83009

    B.Arch

    466

    466

    KLSGIT Belagavi Cutoff 2024 Round 1

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    41705

    41705

    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    13411

    13411

    BE Civil Engineering

    96974

    96974

    BE Computer Science Engineering

    10264

    10264

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    19850

    19850

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    32621

    32621

    BE Information Science and Engineering

    17065

    17065

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    71986

    71986

    B.Arch

    286

    286

    KLSGIT Belagavi B.Tech Cutoff 2024 for Round 2 Extended

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    77748

    77748

    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    18858

    18858

    BE Civil Engineering

    272590

    272590

    BE Computer Science Engineering

    12020

    12020

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    23135

    23135

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    44864

    44864

    BE Information Science and Engineering

    20490

    20490

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    91342

    91342

    B.Arch

    466

    466

    KLSGIT Belagavi KCET Cut off 2024 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank

    BE Information Science and Engineering

    5414354143

    BE Aeronautical Engineering

    6110461104

    BE Computer Science and Engineering

    3459934599
    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning4154441544

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    5956959569

    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    7400074000

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    9259992599

    Also See: KLS GIT Belagavi admissions

    KLSGIT Belagavi COMEDK UGET Cutoff 2024 for Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    BE Aeronautical Engineering4071440714

    BE Civil Engineering

    7219772197
    BE Information Science and Engineering3008330083
    BE Computer Science and Engineering2217022170
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering3374233742
    BE Mechanical Engineering4483144831
    BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering3553235532
    BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2600826008

    Note: KLSGIT Belagavi cutoffs differs from one year to another. Candidates are required to meet KLS Gogte Institute of Technology cutoff score and participate in the counselling process for final admissions. 

    Student Reviews for KLS GIT Belagavi

    College Infrastructure: 4.3/5
    Academics: 4/5
    Placements: 3.8/5
    Value for Money: 3.6/5
    Campus Life: 4.5/5

    student friendly career building college

    College Infrastructure

    as i am enter this college this year it really feels very good this college is very good campus infrastruture one of the best college in Belagavi. we have a we faciliteted classrooms with smart boards practical classes

    GOOD PLACEMENT AND PACKAGE AND HAPPY LIFE

    College Infrastructure

    as i am experiancing this campus which is consist very big and beautiful campus we have a smart class which consist 60-80 peoples in room we have a saprate libraries for mca department we have also wifi connection.

    Quite Good experience

    College Infrastructure

    Yes my college has all the necessary infrastructure, facilities and equipment required for a quality academic and campus life experience. Most facilities are actively used and regularly maintained by the administration. There are dedicated staff members for infrastructure, IT support and campus hygiene which keeps everything in good condition.

    KLS GIT Belagavi Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What is the COMEDK cutoff 2026 for B.Tech CSS at KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi?

    The KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi COMEDK cutoff 2026 for CSE branch was 90061 in round 4 for general merit candidates. 

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Grade | Affiliated to VTU & approved by AICTE.

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.