Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 14 2026, 03:58 PM IST by Pratham Chugh
    Filters
    SORT BY
    Highest Seats
    COLLEGES
    Select...

    CREDENTIALS
    Select...

    LEVEL
    Select...
    STUDY MODE
    Select...



    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School Of Advanced Engineering, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Symbiosis School for Liberal Arts, Pune
    Apply

    Admissions open for 4 year full time B.A/B.Sc Liberal Arts & B.A/B.Sc (Liberal Arts) Honours with Research

    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai
    Apply

    Application form FREE of Cost for a Limited Period of Time | #11 by NIRF | NAAC A++ Accredited Institution | 1100+ Recruiters

    JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysuru
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Accredited| Ranked #24 in University Category by NIRF

    GMRIT Deemed to be University, Rajam
    Apply

    100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications
      Showing 158 courses

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University Courses and Fees 2027

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University programmes are offered in the full time and online mode. The courses at the Teerthanker Mahaveer University are offered at the UG, PG and doctoral levels across several specialisations such as Law, Engineering and Architecture, Management and Business Administration, Law, Computer Application and IT, Arts, Medicine and Allied Sciences, Humanities And Social Sciences, and many more. 

      • TMU Moradabad PG courses include MBA, BA LLB Hons, PhD, MPT and many more. 

      • Teerthanker Mahaveer University MBA course is offered in Digital Marketing, Data Analytics, Hospital Management and more. 

      • TMU Moradabad fees 2027 ranges from Rs 87,800 - Rs 22,62,000.  

      The PhD programme at the Teerthanker Mahaveer University is offered across multiple specialisations such as Computer Applications, Management, Medical Sciences, Engineering along with several others. To know more about the TMU Moradabad programmes, students can refer to the below mentioned information. 

      Also Read: TMU Moradabad Admission

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University Courses 2027

      The eligibility criteria & fees structure for the Teerthanker Mahaveer University courses vary based on the programme chosen. Below are the details about the TMU Moradabad programmes.

      TMU Course Fees and Eligibility Criteria

      Courses

      Fees

      Eligibility Criteria

      MBBS

      -

      10+2 With minimum 50% marks in PCB and pass marks in English

      BTech

      Rs 3,73,000 - Rs 7,10,000

      10+2 with respective subjects as per the specialisations chosen with minimum 50% marks and passing marks in English

      BPT

      Rs 4,96,000

      10+2 or equivalent examination in Science stream with PCB & minimum 50% marks in aggregate

      BSc Nursing

      Rs 7,05,000

      10+2 education with Physics, Chemistry, and Biology, with a minimum aggregate mark as required

      BPharma

      Rs 6,33,000

      10+2 in Science stream with PCB/M and minimum 50% marks in aggregate

      Bachelor of Optometry

      Rs 3,23,000

      BA LLB (Hons)

      Rs 3,65,500

      10+2 in any stream with minimum 45% marks

      BBA LLB (Hons)

      MPT

      Rs 2,04,000

      B.Sc (PT)/BPT with minimum 50% marks and 6 months compulsory rotatory internship

      MBA

      Rs 87,800 - Rs 4,31,000

      Graduation in any stream and minimum 50% marks in aggregate

      LLM

      Rs 1,10,500

      Graduation in law with minimum 50% marks.

      MTech 

      Rs 1,59,000 

      B.Tech. (relevant field) / M.Sc.(CS / IT / Physics / Maths) / MCA with minimum 50% aggregate marks

      MCA

       Rs 2,10,000

      Bachelor’s Degree: 50% marks

      MPharma

      Rs 3,54,000

      B.Pharm with minimum 50% marks in aggregate

      PhD

      -

      Masters Degree: 55% marks

      Note: Apart from the above mentioned courses, the university offers several other programmes.

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University Hostel Fees 2027

      The university offers students with the hostel accomodation with several facilities such as wifi, gym, mess and many more. Given below is the Teerthanker Mahaveer University Hostel fees for the academic year 2027.

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University Moradabad Hostel Fees for Non Jain Students

      Category
      Fees (In Rs)Lodging Fees
      2 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler1,30,0001,02,000
      2 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler90,00062,000
      3 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler95,00067,000
      3 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler80,00052,000
      4 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler75,00047,000
      4 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler60,00032,000

      Teerthanker Mahaveer University Moradabad for Jain Students 

      CategoryFees (In Rs)Lodging fees
      2 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler1,14,70086,700
      2 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler71,40043,400
      3 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler84,95056,950
      3 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler64,40036,400
      4 Seater (Attach Bath) With Cooler67,95039,950
      4 Seater (Common Bath) With Cooler50,40022,400

      Note: The mess charges is Rs 28,000 per year. Jain Students are given an exeption of 30% in hostel fees in the common bathroom category.

      Read more

      MPT Pediatrics

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10

      MPT Orthopaedics

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10

      Pharma.D Post Baccalaureate

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 4.99 L
      Seats: 10

      M.Sc Agronomy

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.10 L
      Seats: 10

      MPT Neurosciences

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10

      MPT Sports Physiotherapy

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10
      Filter by Study Mode

      MPT Cardiopulmonary

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10

      MPT Gynaecology

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 2.04 L
      Seats: 10

      M.Pharma Pharmacology

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.54 L
      Seats: 9

      M.Pharma Pharmaceutics

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.54 L
      Seats: 9

      M.Pharma Pharmacognosy

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.54 L
      Seats: 9

      M.Pharma Pharmaceutical Analysis

      Offered by: TMU Moradabad
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.54 L
      Seats: 9

      Explore TMU Moradabad Courses

      Recommended eBooks

      Student Reviews for TMU Moradabad

      College Infrastructure: 4.5/5
      Academics: 4.3/5
      Placements: 3.8/5
      Value for Money: 2.9/5
      Campus Life: 4.4/5

      Best college

      College Infrastructure

      Good campus infrastructure with smart classrooms, labs, library, Wi-Fi, sports facilities, and hostels.TMU College Experience (200 Words) My experience at Teerthanker Mahaveer University (TMU), Moradabad has been positive and enriching. The university offers a beautiful and well-maintained campus with modern classrooms, laboratories, a central library, sports facilities, hostels, and Wi-Fi, creating a comfortable learning environment. The faculty members are knowledgeable, supportive, and encourage students to participate actively in academics, presentations, and practical learning. Apart from academics, TMU organizes cultural festivals, technical events, seminars, workshops, and sports competitions, which help students develop leadership, communication, and teamwork skills. The university also provides placement training, personality development programs, and industry interactions to improve students' career prospects. While placement opportunities are available, the outcomes largely depend on the student's skills, internships, and overall performance. The hostel facilities are comfortable, with good security and study-friendly amenities. Campus life is vibrant and allows students to build friendships and participate in extracurricular activities. Overall, TMU provides a balanced environment for both academic and personal growth. Students who remain dedicated to learning, improve their technical and communication skills, and actively participate in campus activities can make the most of their college experience and prepare themselves for a successful career.

      It was excellent

      College Infrastructure

      The college has a clean and well-maintained campus with modern classrooms, good laboratories, a decent library, Wi-Fi, sports facilities, and a hygienic cafeteria. Overall, the infrastructure provides a comfortable environment for learning.

      College has good placement opportunities.

      College Infrastructure

      The college has a clean and well-maintained campus with a peaceful environment for studying. The classrooms are spacious, bright, and have proper lighting, fans, and comfortable seating. Some classrooms also have smart boards and projectors, which make learning more interesting. The library is one of the best parts of the campus. It has a good collection of books, journals, newspapers, and digital learning resources. There is enough seating space, and the atmosphere is quiet, making it a good place to study. The laboratories are well-equipped with the basic instruments and equipment required for practical classes. The labs are clean, organized, and regularly maintained, so students can perform experiments comfortably. The campus has a reliable Wi-Fi connection in many areas, which helps students with online learning and research. There are also computer labs with enough systems for academic work.

      Have a question related to TMU Moradabad ?

      Hey Tisha:)

      Thanks for reaching out!

      Yes,you are likely to get MBBS atTMU, Moradabad in round 2 or 3. Based on recent trends,TMU's final closing ranks have gone high upto 6 lakhs,making your rank competitive enough for admission.However, first round cut-offs are generally stricter,so you are most likely to get

      GNM is a 3 year course and the candidates who have passed class 12th with a minimum of 45% marks are eligible for course at teerthanker mahavir university, moradabad. The tution fees for the course is about 3.2 lakhs. Admission to the course at tmu are merit based. To get

      Hello Student,

      As per the ITM University Gwalior, data provided by official website, In 2021, total 127 out of 158 student got placement in UG with offered median salary of 4,24,000.

      For more information:

      https://www.careers360.com/university/itm-university-gwalior/placement

      As per the TMU Moradabad, about 60% of total student get placement from the campus.

      Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

      Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.