Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 22 2026, 12:57 PM IST by Shivendra Yadav

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    GUJCET B.Tech
    GUJCET Counselling
    General

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara Cut-Off 2025

    CourseCategoryOpening Home State rankClosing Home State rank
    B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringGeneral - 1694 36775
    B.Tech Automobile EngineeringGeneral - 26636 34939
    B.Tech Biotechnology EngineeringGeneral - 1213 50377
    B.Tech Chemical EngineeringGeneral - 8727 39076
    B.Tech Computer EngineeringGeneral - 5993 50163
    B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral - 2159 50303
    B.Tech Dairy TechnologyGeneral - 16808 35085
    B.Tech Food TechnologyGeneral - 3385 50815
    B.Tech Mechatronics EngineeringGeneral - 10014 34174
    B.Tech Petroleum EngineeringGeneral - 6885 23976
    B.Tech Robotics and AutomationGeneral - 19908 36423
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara

    Parul Institute of Technology cutoffs are announced every year for the admissions.  The admissions to the B.Tech courses are done on the basis of scores obtained in the entrance exam. For admission to the BTech course, candidates are required to meet the Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET cutoff 2025. 

    Every year cutoffs of Parul Institute of Technology are released in the form of opening and closing ranks based on a candidate's performance in the GUJCET exam. Parul Institute of Technology cut-off can be checked by the candidates, after the announcement of its results. Mentioned below are the cutoffs of Parul Institute of Technology along with its rankings. 

    Also See: Parul Institute of Technology Admissions

    Parul Institute of Technology Cut-off 2026

    The candidates who are looking for admissions to the BE/B.Tech courses at the Parul Institute of Technology can check the opening and closing rankings of the college. The rankings of the different B.Tech courses are mentioned below for the general category candidates.

    Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET Cutoff for Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Agricultural Engineering2040620406
    Automobile Engineering4170341703
    Biomedical Engineering4321743217
    Biotechnology3644836448
    Chemical Engineering3258432584
    Computer Science & Engineering4324943249
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)4211742117
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence)4281042810
    Dairy Technology4298642986
    Food Technology4281142811
    Mechatronics Engineering4353043530
    Petroleum Engineering4104441044
    Robotics And Automation4216742167

    Parul Institute of Technology Cutoff 2025

    After the declaration of the GUJCET 2025 result, the Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET cut off for BTech in 2025 was published. The table shows the details of Parul Institute of Technology cutoff marks 2025.

    Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET Cutoff for Round 3

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering3446634466
    B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering5037750377
    B.Tech Chemical Engineering3237932379
    B.Tech Computer Engineering2526525265
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5030350303
    B.Tech Food Technology5081550815
    B.Tech Petroleum Technology97219721

    Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET Cutoff for Round 2

    CourseOpening Rank Closing Rank
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering1318036775
    B.Tech Automobile Engineering2663626636
    B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering564550134
    B.Tech Chemical Engineering1208339076
    B.Tech Computer Engineering1869850163
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1564538909
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence2171050386
    B.Tech Food Technology2472150344
    B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering3152631526
    B.Tech Petroleum Technology2397623976
    B.Tech Robotics and Automation3129936423

    Parul Institute of Technology GUJCET Cutoff for Round 1

    CourseOpening Rank Closing Rank
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering169435341
    B.Tech Automobile Engineering3393934939
    B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering121322853
    B.Tech Chemical Engineering872735757
    B.Tech Computer Engineering599315686
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering215936724
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence513636847
    B.Tech Dairy Technology1680835085
    B.Tech Food Technology338536693
    B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering1001434174
    B.Tech Petroleum Technology688523835
    B.Tech Robotics and Automation1990831805

    The candidates looking for the admissions to the Parul Institute of Technology can check the cutoffs of the college if they have appeared for the GUJCET entrance exam. There are various courses offered by the college from which the students can choose the one they are having interest.

    Student Reviews for Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara

    College Infrastructure: 4/5
    Academics: 3.6/5
    Placements: 3.4/5
    Value for Money: 3.1/5
    Campus Life: 3.8/5

    good college experience with learning and growth

    College Infrastructure

    the college has good infrasture with well equipped class rooms ,laboratories,library ,sports facailities and hostel.the campus is clean and provides a comfortable environment for learning and overall development

    It's good

    College Infrastructure

    It starts and ends The college infrastructure is high quality, but the campus size is limited. While the academic buildings, laboratories, and lecture halls are modern and well-equipped, the campus lacks adequate open outdoor spaces and large common areas for students.

    This good but that not much

    College Infrastructure

    Good but not that much some class have fan issues some class have projecter issue it's better but not that much.

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What were the rankings of Parul Institute of Technology CSE course for the year 2026?

    The opening and closing rankings for the B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering course were 43249 for round 1. Candidates have to appear for the GUJCET entrance and clear its cutoff for the admissions at the college.

    2: How were the rankings of B.Tech AI course at Parul Institute of Technology in 2026?

    The opening and closing rankings of the Parul Institute of Technology for the B.Tech Artificial lntelligence course were 42810 in 2026. Candidates must clear the cutoff for the GUJCET entrance exam for the admissions at the college. 

    3: is JEE Mains cutoff required for Parul Institute of Technology admissions?

    No, JEE Mains cutoff is not required for the admissions to the B.tech courses of the Parul Institute of Technology. The candidates are required to score valid marks in the GUJCET entrance exam for its admissions. 

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Apply

    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Grade | Affiliated to VTU & approved by AICTE.

    GMRIT Deemed to be University, Rajam
    Apply

    100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.