Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Dec 26 2025, 03:36 PM IST by Varunika Verma

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    Class 12
    Tamil Nadu Engineering Admission
    General

    PPGIT Coimbatore Cut-Off 2025

    CourseCategoryOpening Home State rankClosing Home State rank
    B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringGeneral - 22074 92804
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceGeneral - 48745 48745
    B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral - 57477 71060
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningGeneral - 61850 61850
    BE Biomedical EngineeringGeneral - 27226 35350
    BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral - 28778 70429
    BE Electronics and Communications EngineeringGeneral - 25774 25774
    BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral - 102633 183333
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at PPGIT Coimbatore

    The cutoff for admission to B.Tech at PPG Institute of Technology through class 12 is generally determined based on the student's performance in the qualifying exam. The PPGIT cutoff 2025 may vary from year to year and are subject to change. For admission to the ME programme at PPG Institute of Technology through the TANCET exam, the cutoff marks are generally determined based on the performance of the student in the entrance exam. 

    Students who wish to get B.Tech admissions are required to meet the PPGIT Coimbatore TNEA cutoff 2025. After meeting the particular B.Tech cutoff 2025 of PPG Institute of Technology Coimbatore, students can move forward for counselling session.

    Also see: PPGIT Coimbatore Courses

    PPGIT Coimbatore Cutoff 2025

    The TNEA cutoff 2025 for PPG Institute of Technology Coimbatore has officially released for the students. PPGIT Coimbatore TNEA cutoff 2025 is available for different rounds in the form of opening and closing ranks.

    PPGIT Coimbatore TNEA Cutoff 2025 Round 3

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    BE Biomedical Engineering119501181518
    BE Mechanical Engineering167424183333
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering96612224507

    PPGIT Coimbatore TNEA 2025 Cutoff for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering5273763680
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6719787580
    BE Computer Science and Engineering42097119831
    BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning87178121702
    BE Mechanical Engineering102633125184
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering70392132551
    BE Information Technology57477134019
    BE Biomedical Engineering116334135193

    PPGIT Coimbatore Cutoff 2025 for TNEA Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Agricultural Engineering2207422074
    BE Biomedical Engineering2722627226
    BE Computer Science and Engineering2877828778
    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering478478

    The opening and closing in the PPG Institute of Technology Coimbatore TNEA cutoff 2025 round 1 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is 28778.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Vishwakarma University, Pune
    Apply

    B.Tech Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Apply

    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options

    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tiruchirappalli
    Apply

    Application Free of Cost for Limited Time || NAAC A++ Accredited | Highest CTC 52 LPA | #11 in University Category by NIRF

    Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai
    Apply

    Affiliated to Anna University | Highest CTC 44 LPA | Top Recruiters : JP Morgan Chase & Co, Nielson IQ, QUBE, META, GOOGLE, AMAZON & many more.

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.