Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra

M.Pharma Pharmaceutical Chemistry Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra

Also known as: BIT Mesra

Quick Facts

Total Fees
4.49 Lakhs
Exam
GPAT
Approval
AICTE
Seats
18

Fees Details

General:
4.49 Lakhs

Hostel Seat Rent*, Electricity and Transport etc Per year: 27000/-

Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 13 3
2017-18 13 3
2016-17 7 3
Source: AICTE

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
04 Feb, 2020 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Result | Mode: Online
04 Feb, 2020 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Answer Key | Mode: Online
30 Jan, 2020 - 02 Feb, 2020 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Answer Key - Challenge answer key | Mode: Online
29 Jan, 2020 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Others - Question paper and candidate response sheet release - Start Date | Mode: Online
28 Jan, 2020 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Exam | Mode: Online
24 Dec, 2019 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Admit Card | Mode: Online
01 Nov, 2019 - 10 Dec, 2019 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Application - (Extended) | Mode: Online
31 Oct, 2019 GPAT Graduate Pharmacy Aptitude Test - Advertisement | Mode: Online
04 May, 2019 Form Submission| Mode: online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years
  • Offered by: Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra

Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutical Chemistry is a two-year full-time postgraduate program recognized by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), PCI and offered by the Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

GPAT qualified candidates – Based on academic record and GPAT score- Merit list is prepared on the basis of 80% weightage to GPAT Score and 20% weightage to Class 10, 12 and graduation / Postgraduation marks Non-GPAT candidates – Based on academic record and Entrance Test- Merit list is prepared on the basis of 80% weightage to marks obtained in Entrance Test and 20% weightage to Class 10, 12 and graduation / Postgraduation marks

Eligibility Criteria

B. Pharm Degree examination of an Indian university established by law in India from an institution approved by Pharmacy Council of India and has scored not less than 55 % of the maximum marks (aggregate of 4 years of B.Pharma)

Applications Open Now

UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT Admission Test 2020
Sharda University - SUAT Admi...
Apply
ITM Business School
ITM Business School
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Alliance School of Business
Alliance School of Business
Apply
Delhi School of Business (VIPS-TC)
Delhi School of Business (VIP...
Apply
Amity University MBA Admissions, Gurugram
Amity University MBA Admissio...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books