Highest Package 29.30 LPA | 12 LPA Median CTC | 230+ Recruiters | AACSB Accredited | Ranked 51 in Asia by QS International
Apply- FLAME University Placements 2026
- FLAME University Placements 2025
- FLAME University Sector Wise Placements 2025
FLAME University, Pune Placements
According to FLAME University latest placement drive, students have been placed in leading companies that include The Starters Lab, Adani Group, Bajaj Finserv, along with several others.
- FLAME University average package offered is Rs 10.3 LPA for MBA and Rs 9.8 LPA for MBA Communications Management in 2026.
- For MBA, FLAME University highest package in 2026 stood at Rs 19 LPA and Rs 10.7 LPA for MBA (Communications Management) as per the Interim Placement Report 2025-26.
- FLAME University Sector-wise Placements 2026: 50% of BFSI sector students and 15% of Advertising sector students got placed in 2026 placements.
- As per the latest FLAME University Pune NIRF 2026 report, the median salary package stood at Rs 8,50,000.
The placement cell at FLAME University supports students through a range of training programmes, including workshops and seminars, designed to enhance their skills and industry knowledge. The university's placement cell also provides students with internship opportunities in reputed organisations, helping them to gain required skills and knowledge. More information about FLAME University’s placement statistics is provided below.
Also Read: FLAME University Courses
FLAME University Placements 2026
FLAME University Placement Statistics 2026
| Category | MBA | MBA (Communications Management) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Package | Rs 19 lakh per annum | Rs 10.7 lakh per annum |
| Average Package | Rs 10.3 lakh per annum | Rs 9.8 lakh per annum |
| Top 10 Percentile CTC | Rs 17 lakh per annum | Rs 10.7 lakh per annum |
| Top 25 Percentile CTC | Rs 13.9 lakh per annum | Rs 10.7 lakh per annum |
FLAME University Sector Wise Placements 2026 for MBA
Industry | Percentage of Students Placed |
|---|---|
BFSI | 50% |
Advertising | 15% |
IT/ITES | 10% |
Retail | 20% |
Food and Beverage Services | 5% |
FLAME University Pune MBA Communications Management Placements 2026
Industry | Percentage (%) of Students Placed |
|---|---|
Advertising and Branding | 86% |
Digital Marketing and Communication | 14% |
FLAME University Placement Statistics 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 144 |
No. of students placed | 101 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 8,50,000 |
Note: The above data has been taken from the NIRF 2026 management report.
FLAME University Placements 2025
As per FLAME University placement statistics 2025, the highest salary package for MBA was Rs 15.25 LPA. Check the details of the FLAME University placements 2025 below.
FLAME University Placement Data 2025
| Category | MBA | MBA (Communications Management) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Package | Rs 15.25 LPA | Rs 8.64 LPA |
| Average Package | Rs 9.63 LPA | Rs 7.65 LPA |
| Median Package | Rs 9.42 LPA | Rs 8 LPA |
| Top 10 Percentile CTC | Rs 13.96 LPA | Rs 8.64 LPA |
| Top 25 Percentile CTC | Rs 12.42 LPA | Rs 8.38 LPA |
FLAME University Sector Wise Placements 2025
46% of BFSI domain students got placed in 2025 placements. Mentioned below are the industry-wise placement percentages of FLAME University for the academic year 2024-25.
FLAME University MBA Placement Statistics 2025
Industry | Percentage of Students Placed |
|---|---|
BFSI | 46% |
Advertising | 16% |
Edtech | 16% |
Consulting | 7% |
IT/ITES | 7% |
Retail | 3% |
Power and Energy | 2% |
Manufacturing | 2% |
Hospitality | 1% |
FLAME University Pune MBA Communications Management Placements 2025
Industry | Percentage (%) of Students Placed |
|---|---|
BFSI | 17% |
Advertising | 58% |
IT/ITES | 17% |
Retail | 8% |
FLAME University Top Recruiters
FLAME University Pune has a dedicated placement cell that provides placement assistance to final-year and graduating students, helping them secure career opportunities with leading organisations. Given below are the names of top recruiters that participated in the FLAME University Pune placement drive.
FLAME University Placement Companies | ||
|---|---|---|
AAJ Supply Chain Management | Adfactors PR | Aliens Group Pvt. Ltd |
Anakin | Anand Rathi Wealth Limited | ANAROCK |
Aretove Technologies | Atul Ltd | Axis Mutual Fund |
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance | Bajaj Finserv Asset Management Ltd | Blacksof |
Bristlecone | Client Associates | Convertcart |
Note: Apart from the above-mentioned recruiters, several other companies participated in FLAME University latest placement drive.
FLAME University Pune Placement Analysis
The MBA recorded a highest package of Rs 19 LPA in 2026, and Rs 15.25 LPA in 2025, representing an increase of approximately 24.6%. Similarly, the average package rose from Rs 9.63 LPA to Rs 10.3 LPA, an improvement of around 7%. The top 10 percentile CTC was also increased from Rs 13.96 LPA in 2025 to Rs 17 LPA in 2026, while the top 25 percentile CTC increased from Rs 12.42 LPA to Rs 13.9 LPA.
The highest package of the MBA (Communications Management) programme increased from Rs 8.64 LPA in 2025 to Rs 10.7 LPA in 2026, marking an improvement of approximately 23.8%. The average package rose from Rs 7.65 LPA to Rs 9.8 LPA, which represents a growth of about 28.1%.
Domain
Level
Year
Statistics for Academic Year 2024-25
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| First year total students intake (2023-24) | 155 |
| Total students admitted (2023-24) | 147 |
| Total Graduated Students (2024-25) | 144 |
| Total Placed Students (2024-25) | 101 |
| Placement Percentage (2024-25) | 70.14% |
| Median Salary (2024-25) | 8.50 L |
Students Review for FLAME University, Pune
Good college
PlacementsMBA placements are quite good overall, with opportunities across different industries and roles,. The career support is helpful, nd students get decent exposure to companies during the placement process
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Good college , beautiful campus
Placementsplacements are quite good overall, with opportunities across different roles and industries , There is still some scope for improvement but the career support and opportunities are decent and number of companies should be increased
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Amazing place ,amazing oppurtunitinities for overall growth
PlacementsSince its a relatively new college the placement quality can definately improve . college has a good placement rate for people opting in and average is around 10 lakh after mba. I havent gone thru the process because i finished my first year but according to seniors its not complex or unpleasant .
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
FLAME University Pune is a good option for B.Des if you’re looking for a creative and interdisciplinary learning environment . The university offers a well-structured design program combined with liberal arts, allowing students to explore multiple interests It has a beautiful and modern campus with strong academic support and personalized
Hi,
FLAME University’s MBA is rooted in liberal education. FLAME University recognised the need for professional managers who are not only adept at their chosen profession but are also socially conscious, environmentally aware and globally immersed. The education imparted in the MBA program at FLAME University not only provides deep
In addition to the scholarships provided by the FLAME UNIVERSITY, college board also provides a one time scholarship to limited number of students for low mid income backgrounds who can take the SAT. Score a minimum of 1350 and can get admitted to FLAMES University's undergraduate program. FLAME University is
FLAME University, Pune Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
The BFSI (Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance) sector is the largest recruiter for the MBA programme, accounting for 46% of placements, followed by Advertising (16%) and EdTech (16%)
Articles
Explore FLAME University, Pune Courses
Top Exams Accepted by FLAME University, Pune
Applications for Admissions are open.
Department of Management, Vishwakarma University, Pune
ApplyBBA Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters
Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
ApplyHighest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores
Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai
ApplyGlobally Recognized by AACSB (US) & AMBA (UK) | 18 LPA Avg. CTC for PGPM 2026
ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
ApplyCourses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options
XAT
Apply75+ years of legacy | #1 Entrance Exam | Score accepted by 250+ BSchools
IBSAT
ApplyGateway to IBS Hyderabad & 8 other IBS campuses | Scholarships worth 10 CR
CAT 2026 exam will be held on November 29, 2026.
FLAME University and WageIndicator will host Work, Wages and Workforce 2026 Conference from Nov 30-Dec 1, 2026

