Lovely Professional University, Phagwara

BCA Lovely Professional University, Phagwara

Also known as: LPU Phagwara

Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.75 Lakhs

Fees Details

General:
3.75 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 3 Years
  • It is a three-year full-time course offered by Lovely Professional University, Phagwara. 
  • LPU offers extensive scholarship on the basis of LPUNEST (National Entrance and Scholarship Test). The Fee mentioned above is for candidates seeking admission in Phase -I as per LPUNEST Cut-OFF III. Approximately 50% of students are able to crack this scholarship test. The same scholarship is applicable to students scoring  80%-89.9 % in the Qualifying exam.
Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission is Based on Merit in the qualifying examination subject to eligibility criteria.

Eligibility Criteria

A Candidate must have Pass with 50% aggregate marks in 10+2 (with English) or equivalent from any recognized Board.

Note: For a candidate, who has not studied English as a subject, the condition of English may be waived off provided the candidate in his qualifying exam has studied in English medium.

Student Reviews

Review about my university

Posted on 19 Feb' 17 by Ronojoy Pyne
Batch of Jan. 1, 2017 | BCA
I'm currently perusing BCA from Lovely Professional University. This is a good collage for a person who knows how to grab when you get an opportunity. The faculties are good here and they always help regardlessly they teach you or not(except few). The only problem I see here is the population they have people all over the India and get exposure to international students and there is not really eligibility criteria to get admission if you can a pay the fee then there is no problem. About the placements need not to worry there is plenty of good opportunity you'll get here now its depend upon you how you can take advantage of them they prepare you good. They are always some extra curricular activities can be seen happening in campus and a whole block of 6-7 floors dedicated to students for their activities and good number of fest and competition of national level you can be part of. So this is my final year I'm not sure about the alumni program. Overall if you looking to join any private university then I would recommend Lovely Professional University.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Having a good experience with the students, faculty member.

Posted on 12 Sep' 16 by Shona Singh
Batch of Jan. 1, 2020 | BCA
It's a good experience here with students from different backgrounds and different culture. We have good infrastructure for everything like hostels,class rooms. for enjoyment, we can go to mall also which is inside our university. here we have one hospital also in which we can go anytime if we are not well. Our college professors are good they teach us in a very easy way .
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

IndigoLearn (India's Best CA Prep Destination)
IndigoLearn (India's Best CA ...
Apply
UPES - School of Health Sciences
UPES - School of Health Sciences
Apply
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Pharma Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal Media Admissions 2020
Manipal Media Admissions 2020
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
MyNEET 2020- Mock Test
MyNEET 2020- Mock Test
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books