Updated on Jul 28 2026, 04:58 AM IST
RBU Nagpur courses are offered at the Undergraduate, Postgraduate and Doctoral levels. The fee structure consists of components such as tuition fees, hostel fees, caution deposit and many more. The RBU Nagpur fees range from Rs 2.80 lakhs to Rs 8.96 lakhs. The fee payment frequency will depend on the institute, whether it is a one-time payment or in instalments. Fees details at RBU Nagpur are based on the latest data.
| Course | Total Tution Fees |
|---|---|
| B.E /B.Tech (15 Courses) | ₹ 5.04 L - 11.00 L |
| MBA (2 Courses) | ₹ 1.88 L - 4.87 L |
| B.B.A (1 Courses) | ₹ 4.38 L |
| M.E /M.Tech. (10 Courses) | ₹ 2.17 L - 2.92 L |
| M.C.A. (2 Courses) | ₹ 2.20 L - 2.92 L |
| B.C.A. (1 Courses) | ₹ 2.61 L |
| Dual Degree (1 Courses) | ₹ 2.33 L |
The B.Tech courses are offered at RBU Nagpur at the undergraduate level. The RBU Nagpur B.Tech fees range from Rs 8.96 lakhs to Rs 12.65 lakhs. Below mentioned are the specialisations' specific tuition fees along with the total fees of the course.
| Courses | Tuition Fees | Total Fees |
|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Science and Engineering | ₹ 11.00 L | ₹ 12.65 L |
| BE Electronics and Computer Science | ₹ 9.19 L | ₹ 10.36 L |
| BE Electrical Engineering | ₹ 7.79 L | ₹ 8.96 L |
| BE Civil Engineering | ₹ 7.79 L | ₹ 8.96 L |
| BE Electronics and Communication Engineering | ₹ 7.79 L | ₹ 8.96 L |
| Colleges | Tution Fees | Hostel Fees |
|---|---|---|
| RBU Nagpur | ₹ 5.04 L - 11.00 L | ₹ 3.00 L - 3.92 L |
| Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, NagpurCompare | ₹ 6.09 L | - |
| GH Raisoni College of Engineering, NagpurCompare | ₹ 3.86 L - 5.15 L | - |
| Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, PuneCompare | ₹ 7.17 L - 21.50 L | - |
| Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology NagpurCompare | ₹ 5.00 L | - |
| COEP Technological University, PuneCompare | ₹ 5.03 L | - |
| Courses | Tuition Fees | Total Fees |
|---|---|---|
| M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering | ₹ 2.92 L | ₹ 3.36 L |
| M.Tech Structural Engineering | ₹ 2.43 L | ₹ 2.80 L |
| M.Tech VLSI Design | ₹ 2.43 L | ₹ 2.80 L |
| M.Tech Automation and Robotics | ₹ 2.43 L | ₹ 2.80 L |
| M.Tech Environmental Engineering | ₹ 2.43 L | ₹ 2.80 L |
| Colleges | Tution Fees | Hostel Fees |
|---|---|---|
| RBU Nagpur | ₹ 2.17 L - 2.92 L | ₹ 1.50 L - 1.96 L |
| GH Raisoni College of Engineering, NagpurCompare | ₹ 1.20 L | - |
| Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, PuneCompare | ₹ 1.48 L | - |
| Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology NagpurCompare | ₹ 2.13 L | - |
| COEP Technological University, PuneCompare | ₹ 1.80 L | - |
| Walchand College of Engineering, SangliCompare | ₹ 1.74 L | - |
| Courses | Tuition Fees | Total Fees |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | ₹ 2.92 L | ₹ 3.36 L |
| MCA II Shift | ₹ 2.20 L | - |
| Colleges | Tution Fees | Hostel Fees |
|---|---|---|
| RBU Nagpur | ₹ 2.20 L - 2.92 L | ₹ 2.94 L |
| Government College of Engineering, AurangabadCompare | ₹ 15.00 K | - |
| Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, MumbaiCompare | ₹ 30.00 K | - |
| Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, PuneCompare | ₹ 2.17 L | - |
| Courses | Tuition Fees | Total Fees |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | ₹ 4.87 L | ₹ 5.60 L |
| MBA II Shift | ₹ 1.88 L | - |
| Colleges | Tution Fees | Hostel Fees |
|---|---|---|
| RBU Nagpur | ₹ 1.88 L - 4.87 L | ₹ 1.96 L |
| Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, NagpurCompare | ₹ 1.88 L | - |
| GH Raisoni College of Engineering, NagpurCompare | ₹ 2.26 L | - |
| COEP Technological University, PuneCompare | ₹ 5.00 L | - |
| Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, PuneCompare | ₹ 10.50 L - 20.00 L | - |
Overall
Infrastructure
Placements
Campus Life
Academics
Value for Money
Hello Aspirant,
Hope you are doing great. In terms of government jobs, mechanical engineering is regarded as the best core discipline. Compared to electrical engineering, it has a larger number of seats available for both the Gate and the ESE exams. EEE is in higher demand than ECE in core
Hi,
List of Biomedical Engineering Colleges in India
Biomedical Engineering Colleges in IndiaNIRF ranking
IIT Madras - Indian Institute of Technology01
IIT Delhi - Indian Institute of Technology02
IIT Bombay - Indian Institute of Technology03
IIT Kharagpur - Indian Institute of Technology04
The department has well-equipped, state-of-the-art laboratories including the
Hello,
I hope you are doing good,
According to your credentials provided by you and the previous years cut off, You have a little less chances of getting a seat of CS/IT in SRCOEM. But you can easily get a seat in this college for different branch.
But you can
Ruchika Kumari • Oct 18, 2026
Suviral Shukla • Oct 17, 2026
Ruchika Kumari • Oct 16, 2026
Suviral Shukla • Oct 15, 2026
Suviral Shukla • Oct 15, 2026
B.Tech Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters
Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores
Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships
Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options
Application Free of Cost for Limited Time || NAAC A++ Accredited | Highest CTC 52 LPA | #11 in University Category by NIRF
Affiliated to Anna University | Highest CTC 44 LPA | Top Recruiters : JP Morgan Chase & Co, Nielson IQ, QUBE, META, GOOGLE, AMAZON & many more.