Gulzar Group of Institutes, Ludhiana

B.Tech Civil Engineering Gulzar Group of Institutes, Ludhiana

Also known as: GGI Ludhiana

Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.98 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
120

Fees Details

General:
2.98 Lakhs
NRI Quota:
14000
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 37 4
2017-18 11 4
2016-17 14 4
2015-16 5 4
2014-15 9 4
Source: AICTE

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar

Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering is a full-time four-year course degree offered by IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar and approved by AICTE.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

  • Admission is based on Punjab Admission and JEE Main Paper 1.
  • You may have direct admission in the college.
  • Applicants shall be allowed admission in the ENGINEERING program on merit basis.

Eligibility Criteria

  • All those candidates who have passed the 10+2 examination from a board recognized or established by the central/state government through legislation with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the following subjects:-
    1. Chemistry 2. Biotechnology 3. Computer Science 4. Biology.

OR

  • Those candidates who have passed diploma in any Engineering Trade from Punjab State Board of Technical Education & Industrial Training, Chandigarh or Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Longowal (SLIET), or any such examination from any other recognized State Board of Technical Education.

OR

  • The candidates who have passed two years certificate course from Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Longowal (SLIET) shall be eligible. 

Applications Open Now

LPU - School of Journalism  Film Production
LPU - School of Journalism F...
Apply
MANIPAL Institute Of Technology B.Tech Admissions 2020
MANIPAL Institute Of Technolo...
Apply
LPU - School of Hotel Management Tourism
LPU - School of Hotel Managem...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
SRM Isntitute of Science and Technology - SRMJEEE
SRM Isntitute of Science and ...
Apply
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Pearl Academy - SCHOOL OF MEDIA
Apply
Lovely Professional University - School of Fashion Design
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books