Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 22 2026, 06:04 PM IST by Ranjita Kumari

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    MHT CET B.Tech
    Maharashtra CAP All India Counselling

    JDIET, Yavatmal Cut-Off 2025

    CourseClosing All India rank
    B.Tech Chemical Engineering 85059
    B.Tech Civil Engineering 78866
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 46903
    B.Tech Electrical Engineering 67745
    B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering 41485
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81305
    B.Tech Textile Engineering 93550
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at JDIET, Yavatmal

    Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology cutoff is the minimum mark required for admission to various Bachelor of Engineering (BE) programmes. The JDIET Yavatmal cutoff marks for 2026 have been announced based on the MHT CET or JEE Main score of candidates and the number of seats available in the college.

    JDIET Yavatmal JEE Main cutoff is released in the form of opening and closing ranks. The cutoff marks for the BE courses offered at the JDIET Yavatmal vary every year, depending on the number of applicants and the average marks of the applicants. The candidates need to meet the JDIET Yavatmal cutoff marks for the respective courses to get admission into the college.

    Also See: JDIET Yavatmal Placement

    Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Cutoff 2026

     JDIET Yavatmal MHT CET cutoff 2026 is the minimum marks in MHT CET that candidates must obtain for admission to BE courses. Check the Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology MHTCET cutoff 2026 for the general open category below.

    JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET Cutoff 2026 Round 4

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering153287153287
    Computer Science and Engineering8779487794
    Electrical Engineering110090110090
    Chemical Engineering172796172796
    Mechanical Engineering159670159670

    Round 3 JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET Cutoff 2026

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering148914148914
    Computer Science and Engineering9514795147
    Electrical Engineering145947145947
    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg116284116284
    Chemical Engineering172606172606
    Mechanical Engineering171356171356
    Textile Engineering159454159454

    JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET Round 2 Cutoff 2026

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering159724159724
    Computer Science and Engineering9303793037
    Electrical Engineering142272142272
    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg121558121558
    Chemical Engineering171530171530
    Mechanical Engineering173503173503
    Textile Engineering164869164869

    JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET Cutoff 2026  Round 1

    BTech BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering160178160178
    Computer Science and Engineering9279292792
    Electrical Engineering136575136575
    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg103580103580
    Chemical Engineering152771152771
    Mechanical Engineering158114158114
    Textile Engineering164738164738

    JDIET Yavatmal Cutoff 2025

    The Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology cut-off for the year 2025 is mentioned below:

    JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET Cutoff 2025

    CourseClosing All India Rank
    B.Tech Chemical Engineering85059
    B.Tech Civil Engineering78866
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering46903
    B.Tech Electrical Engineering67745
    B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering41485
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering81305
    B.Tech Textile Engineering93550

    Note: The cut-off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.

    Student Reviews for JDIET, Yavatmal

    College Infrastructure: 4.6/5
    Academics: 4.5/5
    Placements: 3.7/5
    Value for Money: 3.4/5
    Campus Life: 4.7/5

    Best For Mechanical and chemical field students

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    The infrastructure of my college is best in the area with all the facilities available like the chemical lab Infotech laboratory gym area museum and all the gaming facilities with all the administration buildings

    Decent Engineering Education.

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    The college has really good infrastructure. Big campus with three floors buildings, each block has labs and classrooms well equipped. There are water coolers on every floor, and the whole place is huge to walk around. For chemical engineering, labs have basic equipments like reactors and distillation units, but some old machines need update. its clean and green area, feels nice to study here. Not perfect but better than other local colleges

    My opinion

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    Jawaharlal darda institute of engineering technology this College infrastructure classroom is spacious and well-equipped with a projector and wi-fu. The library is a collection of books with a quiet study environment. And labs are moderate and fully functional for practical learning.

    JDIET, Yavatmal Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What is BTech CSE cutoff 2026 at JDIET Yavatmal?

    The opening and closing rank is 87794 for BE Computer Science and Engineering at JDIET Yavatmal 2026 MHTCET cutoff data.

    2: What is the MHTCET BTech Civil Engineering rank range for JDIET Yavatmal in 2026?

    In 2026, the JDIET Yavatmal JEE Main cutoff ranks ranged from 148914 for Computer Science to 160178 for the Textile Engineering branch.

    3: What was the JDIET Yavatmal cutoff for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026?

    For the 2026 admissions, the JDIET Yavatmal closing rank for BE Mechanical Engineering was 171356 in Round 3, providing a clear benchmark for aspiring mechanical engineering students at the college.

    4: What was the closing rank for Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering?

    In 2026, the Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering branch opening and closing rank is 103580 at JDIET Yavatmal MHTCET cutoff.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Grade | Affiliated to VTU & approved by AICTE.

    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Apply

    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.