Dr DY Patil Institute of Technology, Pune

MBA Dr DY Patil Institute of Technology, Pune

Also known as: DYPIET Pimpri

Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.04 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
2.04 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 59 35
2017-18 60 None
2016-17 47 19
Source: AICTE

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years
  • Accreditation: NBA
  • Offered by: Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune

 Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology (DIT), MBA Department, established in the year 2009, we are an upcoming institute. In a short span of time, we have established ourselves as one of the best upcoming institutes in Pune, providing a complete educational package. We provide 2- years full-time MBA course with an intake of 60 students. We are affiliated to the University of Pune with DTE Code – 620710110. We have a state- of- the -art infrastructure including wi- fi enabled campus, well-furnished library, computer laboratories, modern classrooms, seminar halls, all equipped with the latest technology. 

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should have passed any graduate degree with the related subject from any recognized College or University.

Student Reviews

One of the best management college

Posted on 20 Mar' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2019 | MBA
This college has got certified by Pune University and is located with DY Patil Engineering and Pharmacy in Pimpri itself. These all colleges are within the same campus. Actually, there is some short of space that's why it looks odd but every college is known for their placement and not just for fake sunshine.
  • Infrastructure
  • Placements
  • Academics
  • Campus Life
  • Value for Money
  • Industry Exposure
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Share your experience with others Write a Review

Applications Open Now

UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
VITMEE 2020
VITMEE 2020
Apply
ITM Business School
ITM Business School
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Jaipuria Institute of Management | Apply Before 30 Apr'20
Jaipuria Institute of Managem...
Apply
NMIMS- MBA Family Business
NMIMS- MBA Family Business
Apply
Amity University MBA Admissions, Gurugram
Amity University MBA Admissio...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books