Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 21 2026, 09:56 AM IST by Ranjita Kumari

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    GUJCET B.Tech
    GUJCET Counselling
    General

    GEC Modasa Cut-Off 2025

    CourseCategoryOpening Home State rankClosing Home State rank
    BE Automobile EngineeringGeneral - 8347 50802
    BE Civil EngineeringGeneral - 17180 50914
    BE Computer EngineeringGeneral - 3824 17764
    BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral - 19462 50918
    BE Electronics and Communication EngineeringGeneral - 8129 24495
    BE Information TechnologyGeneral - 5857 22603
    BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral - 10828 50388
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at GEC Modasa

    Government Engineering College Modasa offers UG and PG level courses. Admission to the college is based on the entrance examination cutoffs. The Government Engineering College Modasa cutoff has been released in the form of opening and closing ranks that candidates must obtain in order to get admission to the college. 

    • The opening rank for GUJCET BE Civil Engineering at Government Engineering College Modasa in Round 1, 2026, is 28655.
    • In Round 1, Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE IT opening and closing rank 2026 is 21348.
    • Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE Computer Engineering opening rank 2026 in Round 1 is 14546.

    A few factors that affect the cutoff of the Government Engineering College Modasa are the difficulty level of the entrance exam GUJCET, the Total number of seats available, the Total number of applications received, and the Previous years' Government Engineering College Modasa cut-off trends.

    Also see: GEC Modasa Course

    Government Engineering College Cutoff 2026

    For admission to the BE, candidates must first appear for the entrance exam, GUJCET, after which the cut-off is released. Candidates who meet the GEC Modasa cut-off 2026 will be considered for admission to the BE programme. Check the Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE and JEE cutoff 2026 for the general category.

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE Cutoff 2026 Round 1

    BE BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Automobile Engineering2865528655
    Civil Engineering2387123871
    Computer Engineering1454614546
    Electrical Engineering2313223132
    Electronics & Communication Engineering1419114191
    Information Technology2134821348
    Mechanical Engineering2480624806

    Also see: GEC Modasa Admissions

    Government Engineering College Modasa JEE Main BE Cutoff 2026 Round 1

    BE BranchesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Automobile Engineering905340905340
    Civil Engineering904328904328
    Computer Engineering901437901437
    Electrical Engineering904347904347
    Electronics & Communication Engineering901336901336
    Information Technology902792902792
    Mechanical Engineering905090905090

    GEC Modasa Cutoff 2025

    The candidates who qualified for the GUJCET entrance examination can attend the counselling session. The table below shows the cutoff list for GUJCET 2024.

    GEC Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 3 All India Rank

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 2 

    Courses

    All India Opening Rank

    All India Closing Rank

    BE Automobile Engineering

    905911

    990485

    BE Civil Engineering

    907514

    990492

    BE Computer Engineering

    903169

    903213

    BE Electrical Engineering

    906404

    906640

    BE Information Technology

    903471

    904355

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    908512

    910158

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 1 

    Courses

    All India Opening Rank

    All India Closing Rank

    BE Automobile Engineering

    903520

    926465

    BE Civil Engineering

    910056

    931414

    BE Computer Engineering

    901814

    902247

    BE Electrical Engineering

    903334

    906032

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    903214

    903214

    BE Information Technology

    902760

    903079

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    906749

    910373

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 3 Home State Rank

    Courses

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    BE Civil Engineering

    50914

    50914

    BE Computer Engineering

    17764

    17764

    BE Electrical Engineering

    50918

    50918

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    24495

    24495

    BE Information Technology

    22603

    22603

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    50388

    50388

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 2 Home State Rank

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank

    BE Automobile Engineering

    50802

    50802

    BE Civil Engineering

    22306

    50895

    BE Computer Engineering

    7433

    16817

    BE Electrical Engineering

    25206

    37278

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    11461

    21947

    BE Information Technology

    8238

    21143

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    15506

    38070

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2025 Round 1 Home State Rank

    Courses

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    BE Automobile Engineering

    8347

    35830

    BE Civil Engineering

    17180

    36590

    BE Computer Engineering

    3824

    13627

    BE Electrical Engineering

    19462

    35635

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    8129

    19142

    BE Information Technology

    5857

    18747

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    10828

    36777

    Also see: GEC Modasa Facilities

    GEC Modasa Cutoff 2024

    For GEC Modasa admission in BE courses, the candidates first meet the GUJCET cutoff and then participate in the counselling session. The cutoff is different for the categories.

    Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET Cutoff 2024

    Courses

    Opening Home State rank

    Closing Home State rank

    BE Automobile Engineering

    19122

    39943

    BE Civil Engineering

    20659

    50430

    BE Computer Engineering

    3903

    13459

    BE Electrical Engineering

    20093

    50577

    BE Electronics and Communication Engineering

    10271

    34012

    BE Information Technology

    3182

    18141

    BE Mechanical Engineering

    18202

    50427

    Also see: GEC Modasa Placements

    Note: The GEC Modasa cut off depends on several factors like the difficulty level of the Gujarat CET, availability of seats, number of applications, previous year cutoff, and others.

    Student Reviews for GEC Modasa

    College Infrastructure: 4.1/5
    Academics: 3.7/5
    Placements: 1.6/5
    Value for Money: 1.4/5
    Campus Life: 3.6/5

    I Love my Professors at GEC Modasa, Not College

    Quite good

    College lifestyle

    GEC Modasa Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What rank range is required for Mechanical Engineering at the Government Engineering College Modasa, in 2026 GUJCET cutoff round 1?

    The candidates must have a rank of 14546 for admission to the Mechanical Engineering at the Government Engineering College Modasa, in round 1.

    2: What is the rank for the Government Engineering College Modasa, Round 2, Home State Rank for BE Automobile Engineering?

    The Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE Cutoff 2025, Round 2, Home State Rank for BE Automobile Engineering is released in the form of the opening and closing ranks. The opening and closing ranks are the same, that is, 50802.

    3: What is the rank for the Government Engineering College Modasa Round 3, All India Rank for Electrical Engineering?

    The Government Engineering College Modasa GUJCET BE Cutoff 2025, Round 3, All India Rank for Electrical Engineering is released in the form of the opening and closing ranks. The opening and closing ranks are the same, that is, 928867.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Grade | Affiliated to VTU & approved by AICTE.

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.