Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

Also known as: LNCT Bhopal

Quick Facts

Total Fees
10.22 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
180

Fees Details

General:
10.22 Lakhs
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal

Bachelor of Engineering (BE) in Electrical and Electronics Engineering is a four-year full-time undergraduate program recognized by AICTE and offered by the Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Qualified rank in JEE.

Eligibility Criteria

1st Year XII with : Phy + Maths + (Chem. / Comp. Sc./Bio) with Min. 50% (45 % for SC/ST/OBC) with qualified rank in JEE.

Student Reviews

WORST COLLEGE

Posted on 03 Jul' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2018 | BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Worst college in Bhopal. No industrial exposure , very poor management. They force you to fill yearly fees at the starting of the semester. No student life, they will force you to come college even if you are ill . Instead of the college dean, it's osd that will do everything He used to talk in very slang languages either you are boy or girl.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Great College

Posted on 24 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2018 | BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering
I am a 2nd-year student in LNCT, I am really enjoying my study in this college. LNCT is the first private college of MP established in 1997. It is affiliated to RGPV and AISCET universities. The college campus is good and calm and fully maintained. This is the best college according to faculties point of view. Campus placement is also fine. Final Verdict: If you got admission in this college then go for it.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Focuses on their children's

Posted on 16 Feb' 16 by Aradhna
Batch of 2019 | BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering
A good response is from the faculties. Each faculty focuses on each one. My experience with this college is ok. Overall the college is good. Love to study in thus college. There's a surrounding of study all around. All the facilities provided by the college is good. Good response from everyone.All is to do is go to the college and work with them.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

UPES BBA Admissions 2020
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
Pearl Academy - School of Business 2020
Pearl Academy - School of Bus...
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books