LD College of Engineering, Ahmedabad

BE Biomedical Engineering LD College of Engineering, Ahmedabad

Also known as: LDCE Ahmedabad

Quick Facts

Total Fees
10.10 K
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
10.10 K
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad

Bachelor of Engineering in Biomedical Engineering is a full-time four-year duration course. Offered by Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow and approved by AICTE. As per government zero fees for girls.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission is based on GUJCET Entrance Exam.

Eligibility Criteria

The aspiring candidates should have passed Std. 12 (Science Stream) with minimum 45% (40% for SC/ST and SEBC) in three subjects viz two compulsory subjects i.e. Physics and Mathematics and any one of optional subjects i.e. (Chemistry/Biotechnology/Biology/Technical VocationalSubjects prescribed by respective boards) from single board and should have appeared in GUJCET to become eligible for the admission

Student Reviews

Best Engineering college as per my view

Posted on 27 Aug' 16 by Monali Gohil
Batch of 2017 | BE Biomedical Engineering
LD College of engineering is the first government engineering college in Gujarat established in 1948. The college campus is a lush green campus with all the engineering departments. There is 10 department in the campus. The faculties at the campus are well qualified. The campus has a huge library with a large number if technical books, reference books, periodicals, handouts. Each department has its own computer lab. A post office and bank are situated near the campus. The easy transportation is available including auto rickshaw, BRTS, AMTS.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

Galgotias University B.Tech Admissions 2019
Galgotias University B.Tech A...
Apply
Chandigarh Group of Colleges - CGC
Chandigarh Group of Colleges ...
Apply
Apeejay Stya University
Apeejay Stya University
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books