Union Christian College, Aluva Reviews Union Christian College, Aluva

Also known as: U.C college
Student Rating 3.8/5 (Showing 5 Reviews)

My good college life

Posted on 25 Feb' 16 by Paul Joshi
Batch of Jan. 1, 2019
I am so happy to study here. We are getting a good college life here. We are provided with a good team of faculty members. A super campus is here for students. Hostel facilities are available for students. We are having a super college life here. Such an excellent teaching officials are also here.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

The truth shall make you free-our college motto

Posted on 18 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2018
I am a first-year student in this college. So I only have an experience of about eight months.The college was established in 1921. And here we can see so many structures and buildings that are so old and perfect.Many eminent personalities have completed their graduation from this college. Yearly elections, art days, sports days etc are the programs that are being conducted every year. The college has an Eco-friendly nature. Lots of trees can be seen in the college premises.The college has a huge library which contains about more than eighty thousand collections of various records.What I have said is from my experience that has a short duration. In fact, it is a privilege to get graduated from such a beautiful college that has a good faculty and good atmosphere.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Great college days, great teachers

Posted on 15 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 1997
UC College is an art college which is located at Aluva..Nowadays education is just a business but UC is just an exception to that.We were enjoying a life there. The teachers were so friendly. UC has a good infrastructure and it is one of the reputed colleges in Kerala.I cherish my days there.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

It is the best time in my life.

Posted on 13 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2013 | B.Sc Electronics and Computer Maintenance
I had the most memorable experience in my college. I'm proud that I had an opportunity to study there. It is such a friendly atmosphere there. I have never seen such a supporting faculties in anywhere. It is such a wonderful atmosphere there. It is an Eco-friendly campus. The college provides all the requirement for a student. it includes a very big library which includes books in all the different areas of studies and laboratory facilities. I'm great full to all my teaching and non-teaching staffs there. Overall, I had a great time there.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

joyful college days

Posted on 10 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2015
there should be a proper uniform in d college.. Corrupted college, takes bribe from students!! There are a lot of functions conducted in the college which affects the studies of the students.. Bt faculties are good..placements are few but they are good!!there is a lot of competition
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Disclaimer: The reviews mentioned above truly represent the experience of the student / alumni. We do not allow manipulation / editing of these reviews by any personnel.
Interested in this College?

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books