Admissions open for UG & PG programs at Illinois Tech Mumbai
Apply- VHNSNC Placements 2026
- VHNSNC Placements 2024
- VHNSNC Placements 2023
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Placements
Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars Senthikumara Nadar College Virudhunagar has a placement cell that works meticulously to connect students with leading companies. During the placements 2025 of VHNSNC, a total of 318 students were placed, as per the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2026 report. During the VHNSNC Virudhunagar placements 2025, 231 students were placed from UG 3-year courses with a median salary of Rs 1.96 LPA.
- According to the VHNSNC Virudhunagar 2026 NIRF data, the median package offered for the UG course is Rs 1.96 lakhs, and 231 students got placed out of 761 eligible students.
- For the PG courses, the median package offered to students is Rs 1.96 lakhs, and a total of 87 students got placed out of 302 eligible students, as per the Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars Senthikumara Nadar College 2026 NIRF data.
Whereas, with VHNSNC Virudhunagar, the median salary of Rs 2.16 LPA, a total of 87 students were placed from PG 2-year courses. Tata Consultancy Services, HCL, MMC, Tech Mahindra, Vernalis, Apollo, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Cognizant, Wipro, and more are VHNSNC recruiters.
Also See: Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars Senthikumara Nadar College admissions
VHNSNC Placements 2026
As per the NIRF 2026 overall report, 231 UG and 87 PG students were placed. Tabulated below are the Overall VHNSNC placement statistics for 2024-25 as per the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2026 report.
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Placement 2025 Data
| Particulars | UG Statistics | PG Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Total Number of students eligible for placements | 761 | 302 |
| Total Students Placed | 231 | 87 |
| Median Salary Offered | Rs 1.96 lakhs | Rs 2.16 lakhs |
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Placements 2024 Data
| Particulars | UG Statistics | PG Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Total number of students eligible for placements | 761 | 302 |
| Total students placed | 243 | 80 |
| Median Salary Offered | Rs 1.44 lakhs | Rs 1.44 lakhs |
| The number of students opted for higher education. | 248 | 9 |
VHNSNC Placements 2024
51 PG students were placed during VHNSNC Placement 2022-23 as per the NIRF 2024 overall report. Candidates can refer to the table below for the complete information.
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Placements 2023 Statistics
| Particulars | UG Statistics | PG Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Total number of students eligible for placements | 838 | 294 |
| Total students placed | 294 | 51 |
| Median Salary Offered | Rs 2.20 laks | Rs 1.80 lakhs |
Also See: Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars Senthikumara Nadar College courses
VHNSNC Placements 2023
277 UG and 25 PG students were placed with the median salary of Rs 1.44 LPA and Rs 1.80 LPA respectively during the placement statistics 2021-22. Further details are mentioned in the table below.
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Placements 2022 Reports
| Particulars | UG Statistics | PG Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Total number of students eligible for placements | 974 | 234 |
| Total students placed | 277 | 25 |
| Median Salary Offered | Rs 1.44 lakhs | Rs 1.80 lakhs |
| The number of Students opted for higher education. | 292 | 99 |
Major Recruiters at VHNSNC Placements
Many companies visited the campus to recruit the students based on their performance in the interviews and academics. Students can check the list of some recruiters mentioned below:
| VHNSNS Virudhunagar Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| TCS | HCL | MMC |
| Tech Mahindra | Vernails | Apollo |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank | Cognizant | Wipro |
Also See: Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars Senthikumara Nadar College facilities
Note: Apart from these, there are more than 50 companies that visit VHNSNC placement drives every year to recruit students.
VHNSNC Virudhunagar - Course Wise Placement
- PG
VHNSNC Virudhunagar Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
During the VHNSNC Virudhunagar placements in 2025, 318 students from both UG and PG levels were placed, according to the NIRF 2026 report.
The hiring companies for VHNSNC Virudhunagar include TATA Consultancy Services, HCL, MMC, Tech Mahindra, Vernalis, Apollo, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Cognizant, Wipro, and more.
For UG three-year graduates, the median income provided at VHNSNC Virudhunagar placements 2025 was Rs 1.96 LPA, whereas for PG two-year graduates, it was Rs 2.16 LPA.
Explore VHNSNC Virudhunagar Courses
Top Exams Accepted by VHNSNC Virudhunagar
Applications for Admissions are open.
GMRIT Deemed to be University M.sc Admissions 2026
Apply100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA
Amity University-Noida B.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Amity University-Noida M.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
GITAM University B.Sc. Admissions 2026
ApplyAICTE Approved | NAAC A++ | Category 1 University by MHRD | Tuition Fee Scholarships upto 100% | Application Deadline: 14th May'26
Bharati Vidyapeeth University B.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyNAAC A++ Grade | All professional programmes approved by respective Statutory Council
Indus University B.sc Admissions 2026
ApplyHighest CTC 10 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
The TANCET 2026 examination will be held on May 9, 2026.
The MAT 2026 registration for the PBT mode will begin from May 25, 2026.
TANCET 2026 hall Ticket/admit card to be released on April 27, 2026, at the official website.

