Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 31 2026, 06:38 PM IST by Nakkal Varsha

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    JEE Main Paper 1
    WBJEE Counselling

    NSEC Kolkata Cut-Off 2025

    CourseOpening All India rankClosing All India rank
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering376121 1302307
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science115915 475632
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning121689 402245
    B.Tech Biomedical Engineering339123 544492
    B.Tech Civil Engineering728524 728524
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems250995 624507
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering78370 199933
    B.Tech Computer Science and Information Technology221849 470927
    B.Tech Cyber Security227056 332979
    B.Tech Data Science211858 423858
    B.Tech Electrical Engineering227390 720451
    B.Tech Electrical and Computer Engineering468982 784601
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering176763 428217
    B.Tech Information Technology180049 293174
    B.Tech Internet of Things354643 607264
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering183741 641476
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at NSEC Kolkata

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia cutoff has been released for admission to the B.Tech degree programme. Netaji Subhash Engineering College cutoff 2026 for B.Tech is available as per the score secured by the applicants in the WBJEE or JEE Main exam. 

    • NSEC Kolkata WBJEE cutoff 2026 has been released in 3 rounds.
    • WBJEE cutoff 2026 for Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia for BTech CSE is 16575 in round 3 for general category students. 
    • NSEC Kolkata WBJEE cutoff 2026 for round 3 ranges from 16575 to 56106 in round 3. 

    NSEC Kolkata cutoff depends on variables such as cut-off patterns in previous years, the number of applicants who appeared for the exam, the availability of seats in the courses of Netaji Subhash Engineering College Kolkata, and the difficulty of the WBJEE or JEE Main exam.

    Also See: Netaji Subhash Engineering College courses

    NSEC Kolkata Cutoff 2026

    The Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia WBJEE cutoff 2026 has been released. NSEC Kolkata WBJEE cutoff 2026 is available below for different B.Tech specialisations.

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College WBJEE Cutoff 2026 for Round 3

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering2686756106
    Electrical Engineering1039638483
    Information Technology1741331736
    Mechanical Engineering1373946298
    Computer Science & Engineering514516575
    Electronics & Communication Engineering1426633311
    Biomedical Engineering267164221
    Computer Science &  Information Technology1719533469
    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering3325445866
    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)1619731162
    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science1211637359
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)825826423
    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)1684128978
    Computer Science And Business System2818534444
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING3199253613
    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (INTERNET OF THINGS)1262535359

    NSEC Kolkata BTech Cutoff 2026 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering2686768596
    Electrical Engineering2390250350
    Information Technology1940335225
    Mechanical Engineering1489552228
    Computer Science & Engineering628119299
    Electronics & Communication Engineering1054138587
    Biomedical Engineering617976328
    COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1883536594
    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering4270756728
    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)1664235915
    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science1536440124
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)825830305
    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)2023232615
    Computer Science And Business System3460640168
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING3199256100
    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (INTERNET OF THINGS)2642940387

    NSEC Kolkata WBJEE Cutoff 2026 for Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    Civil Engineering1384566493
    Electrical Engineering2088260149
    Information Technology1124638765
    Mechanical Engineering1553161208
    Computer Science & Engineering726323242
    Electronics & Communication Engineering638946162
    Biomedical Engineering617980930
    COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1589540799
    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering4186272723
    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)1200438686
    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science1620247897
    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)815135359
    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)1411737992
    Computer Science And Business System2671448489
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING1683571879
    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (INTERNET OF THINGS)2149443328

    NSEC Kolkata JEE Main Cutoff 2026

    NSEC Kolkata BTech Cutoff 2026 for Round 3

    CoursesOpening Rank
    Closing Rank

    Civil Engineering

    302109

    309621

    Electrical Engineering

    207446

    257301

    Information Technology

    112910

    214776

    Mechanical Engineering

    232464

    259183

    Computer Science & Engineering

    80189

    128033

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    200718

    215466

    Biomedical Engineering

    133204

    377841

    Computer Science And Information Technology

    156845

    212653

    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering

    241670

    262298

    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)

    147014

    218387

    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science

    209591

    245285

    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)

    125107

    174146

    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)

    181520

    181574

    Computer Science And Business System

    154895

    221563

    Electrical & Computer Engineering

    249913

    252041

    Computer Science & Engineering (Internet Of Things)

    188242

    224540

    NSEC Kolkata JEE Main Cutoff 2026 for Round 2

    Courses
    Opening RankClosing Rank

    Civil Engineering

    309158

    338668

    Electrical Engineering

    207446

    218417

    Information Technology

    134174

    208034

    Mechanical Engineering

    264714

    264714

    Computer Science & Engineering

    80189

    132381

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    166635

    214570

    Biomedical Engineering

    136486

    386362

    Computer Science And Information Technology

    137245

    212653

    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering

    215466

    246237

    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)

    198288

    221563

    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science

    190116

    244423

    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)

    125107

    183813

    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)

    200020

    208810

    Computer Science And Business System

    154895

    224540

    Electrical & Computer Engineering

    249913

    249913

    Computer Science & Engineering (Internet Of Things)

    158422

    188242

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College JEE Main Cutoff 2026 in Round 1

    CoursesOpening Rank
    Closing Rank

    Civil Engineering

    324599

    379454

    Electrical Engineering

    306270

    345622

    Information Technology

    163378

    256483

    Mechanical Engineering

    207784

    309575

    Computer Science & Engineering

    61582

    147184

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    179378

    264714

    Biomedical Engineering

    136486

    464110

    COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    169575

    249913

    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering

    241670

    366704

    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)

    235804

    272065

    Artificial Intelligence And Data Science

    156606

    293295

    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)

    114979

    204112

    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)

    211101

    245311

    Computer Science And Business System

    304900

    312389

    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING

    219340

    415334

    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (INTERNET OF THINGS)

    188242

    299945

    NSEC Kolkata Cutoff 2025

    The Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia cutoff for WBJEE 2025 has been released officially. NSEC Kolkata WBJEE cutoff 2025 is available for round 1 and 2 in the form of opening and closing ranks.

    NSEC Kolkata WBJEE Cutoff 2025 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Information Technology4074566633
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1952335387
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering5363598845
    B.Tech Computer Science and Information Technology5647597916
    B.Tech Cyber Security5909193900
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning4522898217
    B.Tech Data Science5172197268
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems7139593775
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science5497687773

    NSEC Kolkata 2025 Cutoff for WBJEE Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Electrical Engineering1711997778
    B.Tech Civil Engineering2159793574
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1165745923
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1814852283
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering1809057735
    B.Tech Biomedical Engineering1270797361
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business System2601670341
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering623624633
    B.Tech Cyber Security1942057316
    B.Tech Computer Science and Information Technology1157255470
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1476995575
    B.Tech Data Science1940851392
    B.Tech Information Technology794440742
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering2752895527
    B.Tech Electrical and Computer Engineering4101398217
    B.Tech Internet of Things2588672386

    NSEC Kolkata Cutoff 2024

    NSEC Kolkata cutoff for ECE in round 1 closed at 34808. Candidates can check the Netaji Subhash Engineering College, Garia, Kolkata JEE Main Cutoff 2024 and WBJEE Cutoff 2024 mentioned below.

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College WBJEE Cutoff 2024 for Round 1

    Course Name Opening RankClosing Rank

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    6838

    34808

    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering

    38385

    69187

    Civil Engineering

    15759

    107498

    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)

    10278

    24367

    Mechanical Engineering

    31231

    108638

    Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science

    13566

    28648

    Electrical Engineering

    9184

    99061

    Information Technology

    14475

    20707

    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)

    12676

    24983

    Biomedical Engineering

    20419

    86867

    Also See: Netaji Subhash Engineering College admissions

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College JEE Main Cut off 2024 for Round 1

    Course Name Opening RankClosing Rank

    Applied Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering

    198195

    246532

    Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)

    85612

    153062

    Electrical Engineering

    235593

    365405

    Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science

    111319

    115315

    Mechanical Engineering

    282285

    516738

    Civil Engineering

    291138

    405258

    Electronics & Communication Engineering

    94249

    178515

    Information Technology

    92515

    132668

    Biomedical Engineering

    115508

    432399

    Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science)

    115911

    153400

    Computer Science And Business System

    157355

    169585

    Computer Science & Engineering (IOT)

    129879

    161528

    Computer Science & Engineering

    18673

    84670

    Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)

    118636

    152881

    Also See: Netaji Subhash Engineering College placements

    Note: Candidates must attend the national or state-level entrance exams and meet the cutoff to fulfil the Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia eligibility criteria.

    Student Reviews for NSEC Kolkata

    College Infrastructure: 3.9/5
    Academics: 4/5
    Placements: 3.7/5
    Value for Money: 3.1/5
    Campus Life: 4/5

    It is a very good college

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    Yes my college has all the infrastructure and facilities and equipment like classroom library laboratory sports and hostels and all places are clean and hygienic and very nice place with good friends and

    i quite good experience

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    Overall college infrastructure is nice, and all lab equipment and smart areas are working perfectly, but the only major issue is some classes do not have AC, and it is a big issue for these summer days; we totally feel unwell during long classes.

    My college makes me feel like HOME

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    My college has all the important facilities that are required for a healthy learning environment. The classrooms are spacious, the labs has all the necessary equipments required for the practical purposes. My college has a strong wifi connection with other electronic facilities like projectors smartboards etc. Most importantly, all the facilities provided by my college are well maintained.

    NSEC Kolkata Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What is the WBJEE cutoff 2026 for NSEC Kolkata?

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia WBJEE cutoff 2026 for round 3 ranges from 16575 to 56106. 

    2: What is the round 1 WBJEE cutoff 2026 for Netaji Subhash Engineering College?

    Netaji Subhash Engineering College Garia WBJEE cutoff 2026 for round 3 ranges from 23242 to 80930.   

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    University Institute of Engineering, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh
    Apply

    Among top 1% Universities in India (QS World University Rankings 2027)

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.